May 27, 2020, 02:29:40 AM

Poll

pls i have dm 100 how can use it for tv cabo and digital+

ile
1 (33.3%)
etting
2 (66.7%)

Total Members Voted: 2

Author Topic: How to DM 100  (Read 4047 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline haske 1

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 2
How to DM 100
« on: October 07, 2009, 01:50:08 PM »
pls i have dm 100 how can use it for tv cabo and digital+

Offline Tirkic

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 16512
Re: nagra 3
« Reply #1 on: October 07, 2009, 01:52:42 PM »
Only Cardsharing

Offline bordan

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 189
How to DM 100
« Reply #2 on: October 08, 2009, 12:16:34 AM »

                            Welcome
You are not allowed to view links. Register or Login

Offline bordan

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 189
How to DM 100
« Reply #3 on: October 08, 2009, 12:21:19 AM »
           Dreambox DM100 How to upload softcam.key
                              Welcome
You are not allowed to view links. Register or Login

Offline bordan

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 189
Re: nagra 3
« Reply #4 on: October 08, 2009, 12:35:31 AM »
only through Cardsharing put last softvare for dm 100 you have video manual and you have CCCam support
for your dm 100  and updated manual "how to conect" .


Offline bordan

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 189
How to DM 100
« Reply #5 on: October 08, 2009, 12:45:32 AM »


Once the receiver reboots, we now go on with the menu and the right, left keys in the sub EXPERT SETUP!

Here we enter the pin code 0000!
Here, we select our desired TCP / IP mode! (DHCP, PPPoE, fixed or NO USE)

For my part, I then selected DHCP!

After we have chosen, we then switch back into the EXPERT SETUP and this time enter the PIN then 0101!

And should receive the following selection screen:

TCP / IP Mode (in this case can again be chosen between the modes DHCP, PPPoE, fixed, and NO USE)

CLIENT CARD SETUP (where the server credentials are entered)

EDIT KEY 1rd3t0, Nagra & Viacess be (in this case keys can be entered using a remote control (to go into detail on it because we do not have to type in the network already has 1000 instructions provided by the remote control keys))

CHANGE EXPERT PIN (for the switch in pincodes's Expert menu go to (Default) 0000 and 0101)



Now we select the submenu CLIENT CARD SETUP!

Now we should get the following picture:



Here we select our desired CS-Emu!

I set in my CCcam and will thus look even closer to it! But by and large it should be even with the other emus to be nothing else great!


So after we have selected the CCcam, we obtain several sub-menus:


Server (there may be up to 5 different servers selected and registered)

STATUS (ENABLED, DISABLED) and ((switched off))

SELECT HOST (HOST IP (eg fixed IP to servers or home-CS) or (HOSTNAME DYNDNS eg at CS via I-Net))

HOST IP (fixed IP)

HOST NAME (dyndns address)

PORT (server port)

USER ID (user name from the cccam.cfg the server)

USER PASSWORD (password from the server cccam.cfg)

REMOTE EMAT (yes or no to (Fremdemus to integrate into the CS under CCcam))


   

 Now entered server data (you need c line ) and your Box is online!

Offline karlosfandango

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 2
How to DM 100
« Reply #6 on: March 01, 2013, 03:25:32 PM »
I am a newbie with a dm100 and have one or two of the tools required. What I do want to know is how to run this in the UK for sky and where I can get the bin, keys and channel lists from please