CardSharing-X
» SAT Related « => Sports on Sat => Topic started by: kiani70 on October 14, 2010, 09:47:31 AM
-
Eurosport2 Listings
14 October
12:15am Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
7:45am The Daily Surf Report
8:00am Eurosport2 News
8:45am The Daily Surf Report
9:00am Snowboarding
10:00am Eurosport2 News
10:30am Uefa Euro 2012 Qualifiers
11:30am Eurosport2 News
11:45am The Daily Surf Report
12:00pm Eurosport2 News
1:00pm Uefa Euro 2012 Qualifiers
2:00pm DEW Tour
2:45pm DEW Tour
3:45pm Eurosport2 News
4:00pm MotoGP
5:30pm World Superbikes
6:30pm MCE British Superbikes
7:45pm Car Racing
The final round of the Trofeo Maserati series from the Mugello circuit in Italy.
8:15pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
8:30pm WTA Tennis
The last 16 from the Generali Ladies WTA Tour event from Linz, Austria. The tournament is categorise... (read more)
10:45pm Jez
"Jez" features Eurosport journalist and amateur athlete Jeremy Buxton, travelling around the... (read more)
11:15pm The Daily Surf Report
The Daily Surf Report keeps up to date with the latest news and action from the ASP World Tour. This... (read more)
11:30pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
11:45pm The Daily Surf Report
The Daily Surf Report keeps up to date with the latest news and action from the ASP World Tour. This... (read more)
12:00am Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Friday 15th October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
07:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
08:00
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
08:30
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
Pembroke Wanderers (Great Britain) - Olimpia Kolos Sekvoia (Ukraine) Eurosport 2 brings you the very top hockey clubs in Europe competing in the Euro Hockey League!
10:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
11:00
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
RC Bruxelles (Belgium) - Rot Weiss Koln (Germany).
12:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
13:30
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
Izmaylovo Moscow (Russia) - KHC Dragons (Belgium).
15:00
Football (Sport)
Euro 2012 Qualifiers - Netherlands - Sweden.
16:00
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
KS Pomorzanin Torun (Poland) - Dinamo Kazan (Russia).
17:30
All Sports (Sport)
Jez Do it.
Dew Tour - Jez travels all around the world to discover the backstages of the most exciting sports competitions!
18:00
All Sports (Sport)
Eurosport For The Planet.
Eurosport launched in May 2009 a new show: "Eurosport for the Planet", a series to tackle sport and environment issues. The ground-breaking series of 26-minute shows looks at the ecological issues surrounding sports and the hosting of major events like Olympic and World Cup competitions. Talking to scientists, leading campaigners, sporting organisers and top sports stars, "Eurosport for the Planet" tackles the current "green" topics such as the carbon footprint, sustainability, recycling and renewable energy and how they shape the thinking of athletes and the policies of sporting bodies.
18:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
19:00
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
RC Bruxelles (Belgium) - Rot Weiss Koln (Germany).
20:30
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Linz, Austria - Quarter-Finals.
Coverage of the latest tennis action.
22:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
23:15
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
23:30
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
23:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
00:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Monday 18th October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
07:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
08:00
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
08:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
09:00
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
Rot Weiss Koln (Germany) - Club de Campo Madrid (Spain).
10:00
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
10:30
Handball (Sport)
Ehf Men's Champions League - Group Stage, Day 4.
KS Vive Targi Kielce (Poland) - Rhein-Neckar Lowen (Germany).
11:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
11:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
12:00
Motorsports: Motorsports Weekend Magazine (Motoring)
Special Show Featuring All The Latest News From The Motorsports' World..
12:15
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
13:00
American Football: NCAA (Sport)
Notre Dame (Usa) - Western Michigan (Usa).
14:00
Dew Tour in Las Vegas, USA (Sport)
Day 2.
15:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
16:00
All Sports (Sport)
Jez Do it.
Dew Tour - Jez travels all around the world to discover the backstages of the most exciting sports competitions!
16:30
Car Racing (Motoring)
Megane Trophy in Montmelo, Spain.
17:00
Basketball (Sport)
Fiba Super Cup Women in Athens, Greece - Spartak Moscow (Russia) - Athinaikos (Greece).
Watch the best of Women basketball with the Women SuperCup LIVE on Eurosport 2! This competition is organized by FIBA Europe and contested between the winners of EuroLeague Women (Spartak Moscow) and EuroCup Women (Sony Athinaïkos Athens). Spartak Moscow Region was the winner of the first edition of the Cup last year.
18:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
19:00
Handball (Sport)
Ehf Men's Champions League - Group Stage, Day 4.
KS Vive Targi Kielce (Poland) - Rhein-Neckar Lowen (Germany).
20:00
Football (Sport)
Champions Club.
Premium-quality show Champions Club is dedicated to the European football elite with expertise and in-depth analysis from Arsène Wenger. Champions Club is back on Eurosport! The UEFA Europa League.
21:00
All Sports: Watts (Sport)
Weekly Round-Up Of The Bizarre, Funny and Kooky Goings-On In The World Of Sports.
21:00-23:00.
21:15
Basketball: Greek League (Sport)
Regular Season.
Panathinaikos (Greece) - PAOK (Greece).
22:15
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Moscow, Russia - Day 1.
The last three Premier tournaments (Tokyo, Beijing and Moscow) are the last opportunity for the WTA Tour ladies to qualify for the WTA Championships, to be held at the end of the month. Follow the action LIVE on Eurosport!
22:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
23:15
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
23:30
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
23:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
00:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Tuesday 19th October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
07:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
08:00
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
08:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
09:00
Basketball (Sport)
Fiba Super Cup Women in Athens, Greece - Spartak Moscow (Russia) - Athinaikos (Greece).
Watch the best of Women basketball with the Women SuperCup LIVE on Eurosport 2! This competition is organized by FIBA Europe and contested between the winners of EuroLeague Women (Spartak Moscow) and EuroCup Women (Sony Athinaïkos Athens). Spartak Moscow Region was the winner of the first edition of the Cup last year.
10:00
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
10:30
Football (Sport)
Champions Club.
Premium-quality show Champions Club is dedicated to the European football elite with expertise and in-depth analysis from Arsène Wenger. Champions Club is back on Eurosport! The UEFA Europa League.
11:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
11:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
12:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
12:15
Car Racing (Motoring)
Megane Trophy in Montmelo, Spain.
12:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
13:00
Basketball: Greek League (Sport)
Regular Season.
Panathinaikos (Greece) - PAOK (Greece).
14:00
Basketball (Sport)
Fiba Super Cup Women in Athens, Greece - Spartak Moscow (Russia) - Athinaikos (Greece).
Watch the best of Women basketball with the Women SuperCup LIVE on Eurosport 2! This competition is organized by FIBA Europe and contested between the winners of EuroLeague Women (Spartak Moscow) and EuroCup Women (Sony Athinaïkos Athens). Spartak Moscow Region was the winner of the first edition of the Cup last year.
15:30
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
15:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
16:00
Fight Sport (Sport)
Combat Games in Beijing, China.
17:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
17:30
Car Racing (Motoring)
Megane Trophy in Montmelo, Spain.
18:00
Rally (Motoring)
Intercontinental Rally Challenge in Scotland - Day 2.
18:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
19:00
Basketball (Sport)
Fiba Super Cup Women in Athens, Greece - Spartak Moscow (Russia) - Athinaikos (Greece).
Watch the best of Women basketball with the Women SuperCup LIVE on Eurosport 2! This competition is organized by FIBA Europe and contested between the winners of EuroLeague Women (Spartak Moscow) and EuroCup Women (Sony Athinaïkos Athens). Spartak Moscow Region was the winner of the first edition of the Cup last year.
20:30
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Moscow, Russia - Day 2.
Coverage of the latest tennis action.
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Wednesday 20th October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
09:00
BMX (Sport)
World Cup in Frejus, France.
10:00
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
10:30
Basketball (Sport)
Fiba Super Cup Women in Athens, Greece - Spartak Moscow (Russia) - Athinaikos (Greece).
Watch the best of Women basketball with the Women SuperCup LIVE on Eurosport 2! This competition is organized by FIBA Europe and contested between the winners of EuroLeague Women (Spartak Moscow) and EuroCup Women (Sony Athinaïkos Athens). Spartak Moscow Region was the winner of the first edition of the Cup last year.
11:30
Football (Sport)
Asian Champions League - Semi-Finals, 2nd Leg.
Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma (South Korea) - Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia).
13:30
Handball (Sport)
Ehf Men's Champions League - Group Stage, Day 4.
KS Vive Targi Kielce (Poland) - Rhein-Neckar Lowen (Germany).
14:00
Football (Sport)
J. League In Japan - Day 26.
Shimizu S Pulse (Japan) - Kyoto Sanga (Japan).
15:15
Football (Sport)
J.League Highlights.
15:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
16:00
Fight Sport (Sport)
Combat Games in Beijing, China.
17:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
17:30
Speedway (Motoring)
Grand Prix In Bydgoszcz, Poland.
Speedway comes from Australia and takes place on oval-shaped circuits covered in shale - and the bikes have neither brakes nor gears.
The shale allows the riders to slide their machines sideways into the bends using the rear wheel to generate speed while still providing the drive to power the bike forward and around the bend. Speedway is truly spectacular.
18:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
19:00
Pro Wrestling (Special Interest)
This Week On World Wrestling Entertainment.
For the first time ever, the world's best action entertainment is on Eurosport, with 26-minute WWE highlight episodes broadcast on Mondays at 21.00. These programmes will feature the best action of the week. Brawn, beauty and bruises ? don't miss the weekly highlights of WWE's Smackdown and RAW.
19:30
Pro Wrestling (Sport)
Vintage Collection.
Battle Royal (USA) - B. Hart (USA) - O. Hart (USA) On Mondays at 21:30, wrestling viewers will have access to 20 years worth of archives with "Vintage Collection", a one-hour programme looking at the sport's greatest matches and champions, including stars such as Hulk Hogan, 'Macho Man' Randy Savage and Bret 'The Hitman' Hart.
20:30
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Moscow, Russia - Day 3.
Coverage of the latest tennis action.
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
23:30
Football (Sport)
Champions Club.
Premium-quality show Champions Club is dedicated to the European football elite with expertise and in-depth analysis from Arsène Wenger. Champions Club is back on Eurosport! The UEFA Europa League.
00:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Thursday 21st October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
07:00
Football (Sport)
Champions Club.
Premium-quality show Champions Club is dedicated to the European football elite with expertise and in-depth analysis from Arsène Wenger. Champions Club is back on Eurosport! The UEFA Europa League.
07:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
08:30
Football (Sport)
Champions Club.
Premium-quality show Champions Club is dedicated to the European football elite with expertise and in-depth analysis from Arsène Wenger. Champions Club is back on Eurosport! The UEFA Europa League.
09:00
American Football: NCAA (Sport)
Notre Dame (Usa) - Western Michigan (Usa).
10:00
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
10:15
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
10:30
BMX (Sport)
World Cup in Frejus, France.
11:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
11:45
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
12:00
Xtreme Sports (Sport)
Freeride Spirit.
Launched in September 2009, Freeride Spirit is a weekly 15-minute Eurosport-produced show broadcast on Tuesdays at 23:00. It follows four athletes who each have one dream: to be crowned the World Freeriding Champion in April 2010. Join the stars of the show, Géraldine Fasnacht (Switzerland), Marja Persson (Sweden), Xavier de le Rue and Aurélien Ducroz (France), during one full Freeride season as they strive to reach the summit of their sport. Along the way we share their triumphs and failures, hopes and fears, passion and pain as they compete against their world class peers on the outside, their private demons on the inside and the raw, elemental power of Mother Nature.
12:15
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
12:30
Football (Sport)
Champions Club.
Premium-quality show Champions Club is dedicated to the European football elite with expertise and in-depth analysis from Arsène Wenger. Champions Club is back on Eurosport! The UEFA Europa League.
13:00
Speedway (Motoring)
Grand Prix In Bydgoszcz, Poland.
Speedway comes from Australia and takes place on oval-shaped circuits covered in shale - and the bikes have neither brakes nor gears.
The shale allows the riders to slide their machines sideways into the bends using the rear wheel to generate speed while still providing the drive to power the bike forward and around the bend. Speedway is truly spectacular.
14:00
Dew Tour in Las Vegas, USA (Sport)
Day 2.
15:00
Football (Sport)
Champions Club.
Premium-quality show Champions Club is dedicated to the European football elite with expertise and in-depth analysis from Arsène Wenger. Champions Club is back on Eurosport! The UEFA Europa League.
15:30
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
15:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
16:00
Fight Sport (Sport)
Combat Games in Beijing, China.
17:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
17:30
Fight Sport (Sport)
Combat Games in Beijing, China.
18:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
19:00
Armwrestling (Sport)
Pal / Nal Contests.
Armwrestling requires a blend of expert timing, tactics and determination and has today become an engrossing spectator sport. Each Thursday in "Go Crazy", the new weekly Entertainment time slot, Eurosport 2 will broadcast a 26-minute highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Arm Wars Super Series (best league in the world), the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL).
19:30
Table Soccer (Sport)
World Championship in Tulnn, Austria.
Discover the best Table Soccer talents with the Garlando World Championship Series on Eurosport 2! About 400 competitors from 15 countries will battle in this Table soccer World championship event which is part of the 5 World Championship Series (WCS) events in the annual ITSF Tour.
20:00
Domino (Sport)
World Tournament in Kissimmee, USA.
21:00
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Moscow, Russia - Round Of 16.
Coverage of the latest tennis action.
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Friday 22nd October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
09:00
Bowling (Sport)
Pba Tour in Usa - 3rd Programme Out 20.
10:00
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
10:15
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
10:30
American Football: NCAA (Sport)
Notre Dame (Usa) - Western Michigan (Usa).
11:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
11:45
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
12:00
Rally (Motoring)
Intercontinental Rally Challenge in Scotland - Special Show Giving A Full Review Of The Weekend As Well As A Preview Of The Next Round..
12:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
13:00
Football (Sport)
Asian Champions League - Semi-Finals, 2nd Leg.
Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma (South Korea) - Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia).
14:00
American Football: NCAA (Sport)
Notre Dame (Usa) - Western Michigan (Usa).
15:30
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
15:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
16:00
Fight Sport (Sport)
Combat Games in Beijing, China.
17:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
17:30
Fight Sport (Sport)
Combat Games in Beijing, China.
18:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
19:00
Hurling (Sport)
In Dublin, Ireland - Final.
Kilkenny (Ireland) - Tipperary (Ireland).
20:15
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Moscow, Russia - Quarter-Finals.
Coverage of the latest tennis action.
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
Eurosport2 Listings
14 October
12:15am Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
7:45am The Daily Surf Report
8:00am Eurosport2 News
8:45am The Daily Surf Report
9:00am Snowboarding
10:00am Eurosport2 News
10:30am Uefa Euro 2012 Qualifiers
11:30am Eurosport2 News
11:45am The Daily Surf Report
12:00pm Eurosport2 News
1:00pm Uefa Euro 2012 Qualifiers
2:00pm DEW Tour
2:45pm DEW Tour
3:45pm Eurosport2 News
4:00pm MotoGP
5:30pm World Superbikes
6:30pm MCE British Superbikes
7:45pm Car Racing
The final round of the Trofeo Maserati series from the Mugello circuit in Italy.
8:15pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
8:30pm WTA Tennis
The last 16 from the Generali Ladies WTA Tour event from Linz, Austria. The tournament is categorise... (read more)
10:45pm Jez
"Jez" features Eurosport journalist and amateur athlete Jeremy Buxton, travelling around the... (read more)
11:15pm The Daily Surf Report
The Daily Surf Report keeps up to date with the latest news and action from the ASP World Tour. This... (read more)
11:30pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
11:45pm The Daily Surf Report
The Daily Surf Report keeps up to date with the latest news and action from the ASP World Tour. This... (read more)
12:00am Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Friday 15th October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
07:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
08:00
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
08:30
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
Pembroke Wanderers (Great Britain) - Olimpia Kolos Sekvoia (Ukraine) Eurosport 2 brings you the very top hockey clubs in Europe competing in the Euro Hockey League!
10:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
11:00
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
RC Bruxelles (Belgium) - Rot Weiss Koln (Germany).
12:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
13:30
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
Izmaylovo Moscow (Russia) - KHC Dragons (Belgium).
15:00
Football (Sport)
Euro 2012 Qualifiers - Netherlands - Sweden.
16:00
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
KS Pomorzanin Torun (Poland) - Dinamo Kazan (Russia).
17:30
All Sports (Sport)
Jez Do it.
Dew Tour - Jez travels all around the world to discover the backstages of the most exciting sports competitions!
18:00
All Sports (Sport)
Eurosport For The Planet.
Eurosport launched in May 2009 a new show: "Eurosport for the Planet", a series to tackle sport and environment issues. The ground-breaking series of 26-minute shows looks at the ecological issues surrounding sports and the hosting of major events like Olympic and World Cup competitions. Talking to scientists, leading campaigners, sporting organisers and top sports stars, "Eurosport for the Planet" tackles the current "green" topics such as the carbon footprint, sustainability, recycling and renewable energy and how they shape the thinking of athletes and the policies of sporting bodies.
18:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
19:00
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
RC Bruxelles (Belgium) - Rot Weiss Koln (Germany).
20:30
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Linz, Austria - Quarter-Finals.
Coverage of the latest tennis action.
22:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
23:15
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
23:30
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
23:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
00:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Saturday 23rd October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
09:00
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Moscow, Russia - Quarter-Finals.
Coverage of the latest tennis action.
10:00
Bowling (Sport)
World Championship in Munich, Germany.
11:00
Football (Sport)
J. League In Japan - Day 27.
Vissel Kobe (Japan) - Nagoya Grampus (Japan).
13:00
Handball (Sport)
Ehf Women's Champions League - Group Stage, Day 2.
Gyori Audi ETO KC (Hungary) - HC Podravka Vegeta (Croatia).
14:00
Handball (Sport)
Ehf Women's Champions League - Group Stage, Day 3.
HC Leipzig (Germany) - Hypo Niederosterreich (Austria).
15:30
Hurling (Sport)
In Dublin, Ireland - Final.
Kilkenny (Ireland) - Tipperary (Ireland).
16:45
Armwrestling (Sport)
Pal / Nal Contests.
Armwrestling requires a blend of expert timing, tactics and determination and has today become an engrossing spectator sport. Each Thursday in "Go Crazy", the new weekly Entertainment time slot, Eurosport 2 will broadcast a 26-minute highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Arm Wars Super Series (best league in the world), the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL).
17:15
Bowling (Sport)
World Championship in Munich, Germany.
18:15
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
18:30
3-Cushion Billiards (Sport)
World Championship in Sluiskil, Netherlands - Quarter-Finals.
21:00
International Rules Series (Sport)
National Championships in Limerick, Ireland - Australia - Ireland.
22:30
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Moscow, Russia - Semi-Finals.
Coverage of the latest tennis action.
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Sunday 24th October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
09:00
3-Cushion Billiards (Sport)
World Championship in Sluiskil, Netherlands - Semi-Finals.
11:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
12:00
Handball (Sport)
Ehf Women's Champions League - Group Stage, Day 3.
HC Leipzig (Germany) - Hypo Niederosterreich (Austria).
13:30
3-Cushion Billiards (Sport)
World Championship in Sluiskil, Netherlands - Final.
16:00
International Rules Series (Sport)
National Championships in Limerick, Ireland - Australia - Ireland.
17:00
Dew Tour in Las Vegas, USA (Sport)
Day 1.
18:15
Dew Tour in Las Vegas, USA (Sport)
Day 2.
19:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
20:00
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Moscow, Russia - Final.
Coverage of the latest tennis action.
21:30
3-Cushion Billiards (Sport)
World Championship in Sluiskil, Netherlands - Final.
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Monday 18th October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
07:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
08:00
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
08:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
09:00
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
Rot Weiss Koln (Germany) - Club de Campo Madrid (Spain).
10:00
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
10:30
Handball (Sport)
Ehf Men's Champions League - Group Stage, Day 4.
KS Vive Targi Kielce (Poland) - Rhein-Neckar Lowen (Germany).
11:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
11:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
12:00
Motorsports: Motorsports Weekend Magazine (Motoring)
Special Show Featuring All The Latest News From The Motorsports' World..
12:15
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
13:00
American Football: NCAA (Sport)
Notre Dame (Usa) - Western Michigan (Usa).
14:00
Dew Tour in Las Vegas, USA (Sport)
Day 2.
15:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
16:00
All Sports (Sport)
Jez Do it.
Dew Tour - Jez travels all around the world to discover the backstages of the most exciting sports competitions!
16:30
Car Racing (Motoring)
Megane Trophy in Montmelo, Spain.
17:00
Basketball (Sport)
Fiba Super Cup Women in Athens, Greece - Spartak Moscow (Russia) - Athinaikos (Greece).
Watch the best of Women basketball with the Women SuperCup LIVE on Eurosport 2! This competition is organized by FIBA Europe and contested between the winners of EuroLeague Women (Spartak Moscow) and EuroCup Women (Sony Athinaïkos Athens). Spartak Moscow Region was the winner of the first edition of the Cup last year.
18:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
19:00
Handball (Sport)
Ehf Men's Champions League - Group Stage, Day 4.
KS Vive Targi Kielce (Poland) - Rhein-Neckar Lowen (Germany).
20:00
Football (Sport)
Champions Club.
Premium-quality show Champions Club is dedicated to the European football elite with expertise and in-depth analysis from Arsène Wenger. Champions Club is back on Eurosport! The UEFA Europa League.
21:00
All Sports: Watts (Sport)
Weekly Round-Up Of The Bizarre, Funny and Kooky Goings-On In The World Of Sports.
21:00-23:00.
21:15
Basketball: Greek League (Sport)
Regular Season.
Panathinaikos (Greece) - PAOK (Greece).
22:15
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Moscow, Russia - Day 1.
The last three Premier tournaments (Tokyo, Beijing and Moscow) are the last opportunity for the WTA Tour ladies to qualify for the WTA Championships, to be held at the end of the month. Follow the action LIVE on Eurosport!
22:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
23:15
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
23:30
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
23:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
00:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Tuesday 19th October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
07:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
08:00
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
08:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
09:00
Basketball (Sport)
Fiba Super Cup Women in Athens, Greece - Spartak Moscow (Russia) - Athinaikos (Greece).
Watch the best of Women basketball with the Women SuperCup LIVE on Eurosport 2! This competition is organized by FIBA Europe and contested between the winners of EuroLeague Women (Spartak Moscow) and EuroCup Women (Sony Athinaïkos Athens). Spartak Moscow Region was the winner of the first edition of the Cup last year.
10:00
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
10:30
Football (Sport)
Champions Club.
Premium-quality show Champions Club is dedicated to the European football elite with expertise and in-depth analysis from Arsène Wenger. Champions Club is back on Eurosport! The UEFA Europa League.
11:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
11:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
12:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
12:15
Car Racing (Motoring)
Megane Trophy in Montmelo, Spain.
12:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
13:00
Basketball: Greek League (Sport)
Regular Season.
Panathinaikos (Greece) - PAOK (Greece).
14:00
Basketball (Sport)
Fiba Super Cup Women in Athens, Greece - Spartak Moscow (Russia) - Athinaikos (Greece).
Watch the best of Women basketball with the Women SuperCup LIVE on Eurosport 2! This competition is organized by FIBA Europe and contested between the winners of EuroLeague Women (Spartak Moscow) and EuroCup Women (Sony Athinaïkos Athens). Spartak Moscow Region was the winner of the first edition of the Cup last year.
15:30
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
15:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
16:00
Fight Sport (Sport)
Combat Games in Beijing, China.
17:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
17:30
Car Racing (Motoring)
Megane Trophy in Montmelo, Spain.
18:00
Rally (Motoring)
Intercontinental Rally Challenge in Scotland - Day 2.
18:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
19:00
Basketball (Sport)
Fiba Super Cup Women in Athens, Greece - Spartak Moscow (Russia) - Athinaikos (Greece).
Watch the best of Women basketball with the Women SuperCup LIVE on Eurosport 2! This competition is organized by FIBA Europe and contested between the winners of EuroLeague Women (Spartak Moscow) and EuroCup Women (Sony Athinaïkos Athens). Spartak Moscow Region was the winner of the first edition of the Cup last year.
20:30
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Moscow, Russia - Day 2.
Coverage of the latest tennis action.
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Wednesday 20th October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
09:00
BMX (Sport)
World Cup in Frejus, France.
10:00
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
10:30
Basketball (Sport)
Fiba Super Cup Women in Athens, Greece - Spartak Moscow (Russia) - Athinaikos (Greece).
Watch the best of Women basketball with the Women SuperCup LIVE on Eurosport 2! This competition is organized by FIBA Europe and contested between the winners of EuroLeague Women (Spartak Moscow) and EuroCup Women (Sony Athinaïkos Athens). Spartak Moscow Region was the winner of the first edition of the Cup last year.
11:30
Football (Sport)
Asian Champions League - Semi-Finals, 2nd Leg.
Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma (South Korea) - Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia).
13:30
Handball (Sport)
Ehf Men's Champions League - Group Stage, Day 4.
KS Vive Targi Kielce (Poland) - Rhein-Neckar Lowen (Germany).
14:00
Football (Sport)
J. League In Japan - Day 26.
Shimizu S Pulse (Japan) - Kyoto Sanga (Japan).
15:15
Football (Sport)
J.League Highlights.
15:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
16:00
Fight Sport (Sport)
Combat Games in Beijing, China.
17:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
17:30
Speedway (Motoring)
Grand Prix In Bydgoszcz, Poland.
Speedway comes from Australia and takes place on oval-shaped circuits covered in shale - and the bikes have neither brakes nor gears.
The shale allows the riders to slide their machines sideways into the bends using the rear wheel to generate speed while still providing the drive to power the bike forward and around the bend. Speedway is truly spectacular.
18:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
19:00
Pro Wrestling (Special Interest)
This Week On World Wrestling Entertainment.
For the first time ever, the world's best action entertainment is on Eurosport, with 26-minute WWE highlight episodes broadcast on Mondays at 21.00. These programmes will feature the best action of the week. Brawn, beauty and bruises ? don't miss the weekly highlights of WWE's Smackdown and RAW.
19:30
Pro Wrestling (Sport)
Vintage Collection.
Battle Royal (USA) - B. Hart (USA) - O. Hart (USA) On Mondays at 21:30, wrestling viewers will have access to 20 years worth of archives with "Vintage Collection", a one-hour programme looking at the sport's greatest matches and champions, including stars such as Hulk Hogan, 'Macho Man' Randy Savage and Bret 'The Hitman' Hart.
20:30
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Moscow, Russia - Day 3.
Coverage of the latest tennis action.
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
23:30
Football (Sport)
Champions Club.
Premium-quality show Champions Club is dedicated to the European football elite with expertise and in-depth analysis from Arsène Wenger. Champions Club is back on Eurosport! The UEFA Europa League.
00:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
27 October
11:00pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
9:00am American Football: NCAA
10:00am Eurosport2 News
10:30am Tennis
11:30am Eurosport2 News
12:00pm IRC Rally
12:30pm Dakar Series: Pharaons Rally
1:00pm MotoGP
3:00pm MCE British Superbikes
4:00pm World Superbikes
5:00pm Basketball: Euroleague Women
6:45pm Eurosport2 News
7:00pm
MotoGP
The 16th round of the MotoGP Championship from the Phillip Island Circuit in Australia. Ducati's... (read more)
8:45pm Boxing
Freddy Hernandez of Mexico City takes on American Mike Anchondo for the WBC Latino Welterweight Cham... (read more)
9:15pm
Tennis
The round robin stage of the Sony Ericsson Championships in Doha, as the top eight players in the wo... (read more)
11:00pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Thursday 21st October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
07:00
Football (Sport)
Champions Club.
Premium-quality show Champions Club is dedicated to the European football elite with expertise and in-depth analysis from Arsène Wenger. Champions Club is back on Eurosport! The UEFA Europa League.
07:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
08:30
Football (Sport)
Champions Club.
Premium-quality show Champions Club is dedicated to the European football elite with expertise and in-depth analysis from Arsène Wenger. Champions Club is back on Eurosport! The UEFA Europa League.
09:00
American Football: NCAA (Sport)
Notre Dame (Usa) - Western Michigan (Usa).
10:00
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
10:15
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
10:30
BMX (Sport)
World Cup in Frejus, France.
11:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
11:45
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
12:00
Xtreme Sports (Sport)
Freeride Spirit.
Launched in September 2009, Freeride Spirit is a weekly 15-minute Eurosport-produced show broadcast on Tuesdays at 23:00. It follows four athletes who each have one dream: to be crowned the World Freeriding Champion in April 2010. Join the stars of the show, Géraldine Fasnacht (Switzerland), Marja Persson (Sweden), Xavier de le Rue and Aurélien Ducroz (France), during one full Freeride season as they strive to reach the summit of their sport. Along the way we share their triumphs and failures, hopes and fears, passion and pain as they compete against their world class peers on the outside, their private demons on the inside and the raw, elemental power of Mother Nature.
12:15
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
12:30
Football (Sport)
Champions Club.
Premium-quality show Champions Club is dedicated to the European football elite with expertise and in-depth analysis from Arsène Wenger. Champions Club is back on Eurosport! The UEFA Europa League.
13:00
Speedway (Motoring)
Grand Prix In Bydgoszcz, Poland.
Speedway comes from Australia and takes place on oval-shaped circuits covered in shale - and the bikes have neither brakes nor gears.
The shale allows the riders to slide their machines sideways into the bends using the rear wheel to generate speed while still providing the drive to power the bike forward and around the bend. Speedway is truly spectacular.
14:00
Dew Tour in Las Vegas, USA (Sport)
Day 2.
15:00
Football (Sport)
Champions Club.
Premium-quality show Champions Club is dedicated to the European football elite with expertise and in-depth analysis from Arsène Wenger. Champions Club is back on Eurosport! The UEFA Europa League.
15:30
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
15:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
16:00
Fight Sport (Sport)
Combat Games in Beijing, China.
17:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
17:30
Fight Sport (Sport)
Combat Games in Beijing, China.
18:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
19:00
Armwrestling (Sport)
Pal / Nal Contests.
Armwrestling requires a blend of expert timing, tactics and determination and has today become an engrossing spectator sport. Each Thursday in "Go Crazy", the new weekly Entertainment time slot, Eurosport 2 will broadcast a 26-minute highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Arm Wars Super Series (best league in the world), the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL).
19:30
Table Soccer (Sport)
World Championship in Tulnn, Austria.
Discover the best Table Soccer talents with the Garlando World Championship Series on Eurosport 2! About 400 competitors from 15 countries will battle in this Table soccer World championship event which is part of the 5 World Championship Series (WCS) events in the annual ITSF Tour.
20:00
Domino (Sport)
World Tournament in Kissimmee, USA.
21:00
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Moscow, Russia - Round Of 16.
Coverage of the latest tennis action.
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
28 October
11:00pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
9:00am Tennis
10:00am The Euroleague Basketball Show
10:15am Eurosport2 News
10:30am Basketball: Euroleague Women
11:30am Eurosport2 News
11:45am The Euroleague Basketball Show
12:00pm Extreme Sports
12:15pm Eurosport2 News
1:00pm Inside Racing
1:30pm MCE British Superbikes
2:30pm World Superbikes
3:30pm Trial World Championship
4:30pm Trial World Championship
5:30pm Trial World Championship
6:30pm Eurosport2 News
7:00pm
MotoGP
The 16th round of the MotoGP Championship from the Phillip Island Circuit in Australia. Ducati's... (read more)
9:00pm
Tennis
The round robin stage of the Sony Ericsson Championships in Doha, as the top eight players in the wo... (read more)
11:00pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Friday 22nd October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
09:00
Bowling (Sport)
Pba Tour in Usa - 3rd Programme Out 20.
10:00
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
10:15
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
10:30
American Football: NCAA (Sport)
Notre Dame (Usa) - Western Michigan (Usa).
11:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
11:45
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
12:00
Rally (Motoring)
Intercontinental Rally Challenge in Scotland - Special Show Giving A Full Review Of The Weekend As Well As A Preview Of The Next Round..
12:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
13:00
Football (Sport)
Asian Champions League - Semi-Finals, 2nd Leg.
Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma (South Korea) - Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia).
14:00
American Football: NCAA (Sport)
Notre Dame (Usa) - Western Michigan (Usa).
15:30
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
15:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
16:00
Fight Sport (Sport)
Combat Games in Beijing, China.
17:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
17:30
Fight Sport (Sport)
Combat Games in Beijing, China.
18:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
19:00
Hurling (Sport)
In Dublin, Ireland - Final.
Kilkenny (Ireland) - Tipperary (Ireland).
20:15
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Moscow, Russia - Quarter-Finals.
Coverage of the latest tennis action.
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Friday 29th October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
08:30
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
Mannheimer HC (Germany) - Glenanne (Ireland) Eurosport 2 brings you the very top hockey clubs in Europe competing in the Euro Hockey League!
10:00
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
10:15
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
11:00
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
Beeston HC (Great Britain) - Montrouge (France).
12:30
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
12:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
13:00
Basketball: Euroleague Women (Sport)
Qualifying Round, 1st Leg.
USK Prague (Czech Republic) - Halcon Avenida (Spain).
13:30
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
Reading (England) - SC Stroitel Brest (Belarus).
15:00
Football (Sport)
J.League Highlights.
15:30
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
15:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
16:00
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
RC de Polo de Barcelona (Spain) - Kelburne HC (Scotland).
17:30
Korfball (Sport)
European Championship in Rotterdam, Netherlands - Semi-Finals.
18:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
18:15
Korfball (Sport)
European Championship in Rotterdam, Netherlands - Semi-Finals.
19:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
19:30
Korfball (Sport)
European Championship in Rotterdam, Netherlands - Semi-Finals.
21:00
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Championships in Doha, Qatar - Round Robin.
Don't miss the 2010 WTA season-ending event: the Sony Ericsson Championships! The 8 best players of the season will battle for the title in Doha!
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
Eurosport2 Listings
14 October
12:15am Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
7:45am The Daily Surf Report
8:00am Eurosport2 News
8:45am The Daily Surf Report
9:00am Snowboarding
10:00am Eurosport2 News
10:30am Uefa Euro 2012 Qualifiers
11:30am Eurosport2 News
11:45am The Daily Surf Report
12:00pm Eurosport2 News
1:00pm Uefa Euro 2012 Qualifiers
2:00pm DEW Tour
2:45pm DEW Tour
3:45pm Eurosport2 News
4:00pm MotoGP
5:30pm World Superbikes
6:30pm MCE British Superbikes
7:45pm Car Racing
The final round of the Trofeo Maserati series from the Mugello circuit in Italy.
8:15pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
8:30pm WTA Tennis
The last 16 from the Generali Ladies WTA Tour event from Linz, Austria. The tournament is categorise... (read more)
10:45pm Jez
"Jez" features Eurosport journalist and amateur athlete Jeremy Buxton, travelling around the... (read more)
11:15pm The Daily Surf Report
The Daily Surf Report keeps up to date with the latest news and action from the ASP World Tour. This... (read more)
11:30pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
11:45pm The Daily Surf Report
The Daily Surf Report keeps up to date with the latest news and action from the ASP World Tour. This... (read more)
12:00am Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Saturday 23rd October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
09:00
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Moscow, Russia - Quarter-Finals.
Coverage of the latest tennis action.
10:00
Bowling (Sport)
World Championship in Munich, Germany.
11:00
Football (Sport)
J. League In Japan - Day 27.
Vissel Kobe (Japan) - Nagoya Grampus (Japan).
13:00
Handball (Sport)
Ehf Women's Champions League - Group Stage, Day 2.
Gyori Audi ETO KC (Hungary) - HC Podravka Vegeta (Croatia).
14:00
Handball (Sport)
Ehf Women's Champions League - Group Stage, Day 3.
HC Leipzig (Germany) - Hypo Niederosterreich (Austria).
15:30
Hurling (Sport)
In Dublin, Ireland - Final.
Kilkenny (Ireland) - Tipperary (Ireland).
16:45
Armwrestling (Sport)
Pal / Nal Contests.
Armwrestling requires a blend of expert timing, tactics and determination and has today become an engrossing spectator sport. Each Thursday in "Go Crazy", the new weekly Entertainment time slot, Eurosport 2 will broadcast a 26-minute highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Arm Wars Super Series (best league in the world), the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL).
17:15
Bowling (Sport)
World Championship in Munich, Germany.
18:15
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
18:30
3-Cushion Billiards (Sport)
World Championship in Sluiskil, Netherlands - Quarter-Finals.
21:00
International Rules Series (Sport)
National Championships in Limerick, Ireland - Australia - Ireland.
22:30
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Moscow, Russia - Semi-Finals.
Coverage of the latest tennis action.
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Friday 15th October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
07:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
08:00
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
08:30
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
Pembroke Wanderers (Great Britain) - Olimpia Kolos Sekvoia (Ukraine) Eurosport 2 brings you the very top hockey clubs in Europe competing in the Euro Hockey League!
10:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
11:00
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
RC Bruxelles (Belgium) - Rot Weiss Koln (Germany).
12:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
13:30
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
Izmaylovo Moscow (Russia) - KHC Dragons (Belgium).
15:00
Football (Sport)
Euro 2012 Qualifiers - Netherlands - Sweden.
16:00
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
KS Pomorzanin Torun (Poland) - Dinamo Kazan (Russia).
17:30
All Sports (Sport)
Jez Do it.
Dew Tour - Jez travels all around the world to discover the backstages of the most exciting sports competitions!
18:00
All Sports (Sport)
Eurosport For The Planet.
Eurosport launched in May 2009 a new show: "Eurosport for the Planet", a series to tackle sport and environment issues. The ground-breaking series of 26-minute shows looks at the ecological issues surrounding sports and the hosting of major events like Olympic and World Cup competitions. Talking to scientists, leading campaigners, sporting organisers and top sports stars, "Eurosport for the Planet" tackles the current "green" topics such as the carbon footprint, sustainability, recycling and renewable energy and how they shape the thinking of athletes and the policies of sporting bodies.
18:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
19:00
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
RC Bruxelles (Belgium) - Rot Weiss Koln (Germany).
20:30
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Linz, Austria - Quarter-Finals.
Coverage of the latest tennis action.
22:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
23:15
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
23:30
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
23:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
00:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Sunday 24th October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
09:00
3-Cushion Billiards (Sport)
World Championship in Sluiskil, Netherlands - Semi-Finals.
11:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
12:00
Handball (Sport)
Ehf Women's Champions League - Group Stage, Day 3.
HC Leipzig (Germany) - Hypo Niederosterreich (Austria).
13:30
3-Cushion Billiards (Sport)
World Championship in Sluiskil, Netherlands - Final.
16:00
International Rules Series (Sport)
National Championships in Limerick, Ireland - Australia - Ireland.
17:00
Dew Tour in Las Vegas, USA (Sport)
Day 1.
18:15
Dew Tour in Las Vegas, USA (Sport)
Day 2.
19:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
20:00
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Moscow, Russia - Final.
Coverage of the latest tennis action.
21:30
3-Cushion Billiards (Sport)
World Championship in Sluiskil, Netherlands - Final.
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Monday 18th October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
07:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
08:00
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
08:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
09:00
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
Rot Weiss Koln (Germany) - Club de Campo Madrid (Spain).
10:00
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
10:30
Handball (Sport)
Ehf Men's Champions League - Group Stage, Day 4.
KS Vive Targi Kielce (Poland) - Rhein-Neckar Lowen (Germany).
11:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
11:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
12:00
Motorsports: Motorsports Weekend Magazine (Motoring)
Special Show Featuring All The Latest News From The Motorsports' World..
12:15
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
13:00
American Football: NCAA (Sport)
Notre Dame (Usa) - Western Michigan (Usa).
14:00
Dew Tour in Las Vegas, USA (Sport)
Day 2.
15:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
16:00
All Sports (Sport)
Jez Do it.
Dew Tour - Jez travels all around the world to discover the backstages of the most exciting sports competitions!
16:30
Car Racing (Motoring)
Megane Trophy in Montmelo, Spain.
17:00
Basketball (Sport)
Fiba Super Cup Women in Athens, Greece - Spartak Moscow (Russia) - Athinaikos (Greece).
Watch the best of Women basketball with the Women SuperCup LIVE on Eurosport 2! This competition is organized by FIBA Europe and contested between the winners of EuroLeague Women (Spartak Moscow) and EuroCup Women (Sony Athinaïkos Athens). Spartak Moscow Region was the winner of the first edition of the Cup last year.
18:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
19:00
Handball (Sport)
Ehf Men's Champions League - Group Stage, Day 4.
KS Vive Targi Kielce (Poland) - Rhein-Neckar Lowen (Germany).
20:00
Football (Sport)
Champions Club.
Premium-quality show Champions Club is dedicated to the European football elite with expertise and in-depth analysis from Arsène Wenger. Champions Club is back on Eurosport! The UEFA Europa League.
21:00
All Sports: Watts (Sport)
Weekly Round-Up Of The Bizarre, Funny and Kooky Goings-On In The World Of Sports.
21:00-23:00.
21:15
Basketball: Greek League (Sport)
Regular Season.
Panathinaikos (Greece) - PAOK (Greece).
22:15
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Moscow, Russia - Day 1.
The last three Premier tournaments (Tokyo, Beijing and Moscow) are the last opportunity for the WTA Tour ladies to qualify for the WTA Championships, to be held at the end of the month. Follow the action LIVE on Eurosport!
22:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
23:15
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
23:30
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
23:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
00:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Tuesday 19th October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
07:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
08:00
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
08:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
09:00
Basketball (Sport)
Fiba Super Cup Women in Athens, Greece - Spartak Moscow (Russia) - Athinaikos (Greece).
Watch the best of Women basketball with the Women SuperCup LIVE on Eurosport 2! This competition is organized by FIBA Europe and contested between the winners of EuroLeague Women (Spartak Moscow) and EuroCup Women (Sony Athinaïkos Athens). Spartak Moscow Region was the winner of the first edition of the Cup last year.
10:00
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
10:30
Football (Sport)
Champions Club.
Premium-quality show Champions Club is dedicated to the European football elite with expertise and in-depth analysis from Arsène Wenger. Champions Club is back on Eurosport! The UEFA Europa League.
11:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
11:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
12:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
12:15
Car Racing (Motoring)
Megane Trophy in Montmelo, Spain.
12:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
13:00
Basketball: Greek League (Sport)
Regular Season.
Panathinaikos (Greece) - PAOK (Greece).
14:00
Basketball (Sport)
Fiba Super Cup Women in Athens, Greece - Spartak Moscow (Russia) - Athinaikos (Greece).
Watch the best of Women basketball with the Women SuperCup LIVE on Eurosport 2! This competition is organized by FIBA Europe and contested between the winners of EuroLeague Women (Spartak Moscow) and EuroCup Women (Sony Athinaïkos Athens). Spartak Moscow Region was the winner of the first edition of the Cup last year.
15:30
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
15:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
16:00
Fight Sport (Sport)
Combat Games in Beijing, China.
17:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
17:30
Car Racing (Motoring)
Megane Trophy in Montmelo, Spain.
18:00
Rally (Motoring)
Intercontinental Rally Challenge in Scotland - Day 2.
18:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
19:00
Basketball (Sport)
Fiba Super Cup Women in Athens, Greece - Spartak Moscow (Russia) - Athinaikos (Greece).
Watch the best of Women basketball with the Women SuperCup LIVE on Eurosport 2! This competition is organized by FIBA Europe and contested between the winners of EuroLeague Women (Spartak Moscow) and EuroCup Women (Sony Athinaïkos Athens). Spartak Moscow Region was the winner of the first edition of the Cup last year.
20:30
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Moscow, Russia - Day 2.
Coverage of the latest tennis action.
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
27 October
11:00pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
9:00am American Football: NCAA
10:00am Eurosport2 News
10:30am Tennis
11:30am Eurosport2 News
12:00pm IRC Rally
12:30pm Dakar Series: Pharaons Rally
1:00pm MotoGP
3:00pm MCE British Superbikes
4:00pm World Superbikes
5:00pm Basketball: Euroleague Women
6:45pm Eurosport2 News
7:00pm
MotoGP
The 16th round of the MotoGP Championship from the Phillip Island Circuit in Australia. Ducati's... (read more)
8:45pm Boxing
Freddy Hernandez of Mexico City takes on American Mike Anchondo for the WBC Latino Welterweight Cham... (read more)
9:15pm
Tennis
The round robin stage of the Sony Ericsson Championships in Doha, as the top eight players in the wo... (read more)
11:00pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Wednesday 20th October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
09:00
BMX (Sport)
World Cup in Frejus, France.
10:00
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
10:30
Basketball (Sport)
Fiba Super Cup Women in Athens, Greece - Spartak Moscow (Russia) - Athinaikos (Greece).
Watch the best of Women basketball with the Women SuperCup LIVE on Eurosport 2! This competition is organized by FIBA Europe and contested between the winners of EuroLeague Women (Spartak Moscow) and EuroCup Women (Sony Athinaïkos Athens). Spartak Moscow Region was the winner of the first edition of the Cup last year.
11:30
Football (Sport)
Asian Champions League - Semi-Finals, 2nd Leg.
Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma (South Korea) - Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia).
13:30
Handball (Sport)
Ehf Men's Champions League - Group Stage, Day 4.
KS Vive Targi Kielce (Poland) - Rhein-Neckar Lowen (Germany).
14:00
Football (Sport)
J. League In Japan - Day 26.
Shimizu S Pulse (Japan) - Kyoto Sanga (Japan).
15:15
Football (Sport)
J.League Highlights.
15:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
16:00
Fight Sport (Sport)
Combat Games in Beijing, China.
17:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
17:30
Speedway (Motoring)
Grand Prix In Bydgoszcz, Poland.
Speedway comes from Australia and takes place on oval-shaped circuits covered in shale - and the bikes have neither brakes nor gears.
The shale allows the riders to slide their machines sideways into the bends using the rear wheel to generate speed while still providing the drive to power the bike forward and around the bend. Speedway is truly spectacular.
18:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
19:00
Pro Wrestling (Special Interest)
This Week On World Wrestling Entertainment.
For the first time ever, the world's best action entertainment is on Eurosport, with 26-minute WWE highlight episodes broadcast on Mondays at 21.00. These programmes will feature the best action of the week. Brawn, beauty and bruises ? don't miss the weekly highlights of WWE's Smackdown and RAW.
19:30
Pro Wrestling (Sport)
Vintage Collection.
Battle Royal (USA) - B. Hart (USA) - O. Hart (USA) On Mondays at 21:30, wrestling viewers will have access to 20 years worth of archives with "Vintage Collection", a one-hour programme looking at the sport's greatest matches and champions, including stars such as Hulk Hogan, 'Macho Man' Randy Savage and Bret 'The Hitman' Hart.
20:30
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Moscow, Russia - Day 3.
Coverage of the latest tennis action.
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
23:30
Football (Sport)
Champions Club.
Premium-quality show Champions Club is dedicated to the European football elite with expertise and in-depth analysis from Arsène Wenger. Champions Club is back on Eurosport! The UEFA Europa League.
00:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
28 October
11:00pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
9:00am Tennis
10:00am The Euroleague Basketball Show
10:15am Eurosport2 News
10:30am Basketball: Euroleague Women
11:30am Eurosport2 News
11:45am The Euroleague Basketball Show
12:00pm Extreme Sports
12:15pm Eurosport2 News
1:00pm Inside Racing
1:30pm MCE British Superbikes
2:30pm World Superbikes
3:30pm Trial World Championship
4:30pm Trial World Championship
5:30pm Trial World Championship
6:30pm Eurosport2 News
7:00pm
MotoGP
The 16th round of the MotoGP Championship from the Phillip Island Circuit in Australia. Ducati's... (read more)
9:00pm
Tennis
The round robin stage of the Sony Ericsson Championships in Doha, as the top eight players in the wo... (read more)
11:00pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Thursday 21st October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
07:00
Football (Sport)
Champions Club.
Premium-quality show Champions Club is dedicated to the European football elite with expertise and in-depth analysis from Arsène Wenger. Champions Club is back on Eurosport! The UEFA Europa League.
07:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
08:30
Football (Sport)
Champions Club.
Premium-quality show Champions Club is dedicated to the European football elite with expertise and in-depth analysis from Arsène Wenger. Champions Club is back on Eurosport! The UEFA Europa League.
09:00
American Football: NCAA (Sport)
Notre Dame (Usa) - Western Michigan (Usa).
10:00
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
10:15
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
10:30
BMX (Sport)
World Cup in Frejus, France.
11:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
11:45
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
12:00
Xtreme Sports (Sport)
Freeride Spirit.
Launched in September 2009, Freeride Spirit is a weekly 15-minute Eurosport-produced show broadcast on Tuesdays at 23:00. It follows four athletes who each have one dream: to be crowned the World Freeriding Champion in April 2010. Join the stars of the show, Géraldine Fasnacht (Switzerland), Marja Persson (Sweden), Xavier de le Rue and Aurélien Ducroz (France), during one full Freeride season as they strive to reach the summit of their sport. Along the way we share their triumphs and failures, hopes and fears, passion and pain as they compete against their world class peers on the outside, their private demons on the inside and the raw, elemental power of Mother Nature.
12:15
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
12:30
Football (Sport)
Champions Club.
Premium-quality show Champions Club is dedicated to the European football elite with expertise and in-depth analysis from Arsène Wenger. Champions Club is back on Eurosport! The UEFA Europa League.
13:00
Speedway (Motoring)
Grand Prix In Bydgoszcz, Poland.
Speedway comes from Australia and takes place on oval-shaped circuits covered in shale - and the bikes have neither brakes nor gears.
The shale allows the riders to slide their machines sideways into the bends using the rear wheel to generate speed while still providing the drive to power the bike forward and around the bend. Speedway is truly spectacular.
14:00
Dew Tour in Las Vegas, USA (Sport)
Day 2.
15:00
Football (Sport)
Champions Club.
Premium-quality show Champions Club is dedicated to the European football elite with expertise and in-depth analysis from Arsène Wenger. Champions Club is back on Eurosport! The UEFA Europa League.
15:30
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
15:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
16:00
Fight Sport (Sport)
Combat Games in Beijing, China.
17:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
17:30
Fight Sport (Sport)
Combat Games in Beijing, China.
18:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
19:00
Armwrestling (Sport)
Pal / Nal Contests.
Armwrestling requires a blend of expert timing, tactics and determination and has today become an engrossing spectator sport. Each Thursday in "Go Crazy", the new weekly Entertainment time slot, Eurosport 2 will broadcast a 26-minute highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Arm Wars Super Series (best league in the world), the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL).
19:30
Table Soccer (Sport)
World Championship in Tulnn, Austria.
Discover the best Table Soccer talents with the Garlando World Championship Series on Eurosport 2! About 400 competitors from 15 countries will battle in this Table soccer World championship event which is part of the 5 World Championship Series (WCS) events in the annual ITSF Tour.
20:00
Domino (Sport)
World Tournament in Kissimmee, USA.
21:00
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Moscow, Russia - Round Of 16.
Coverage of the latest tennis action.
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Friday 29th October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
08:30
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
Mannheimer HC (Germany) - Glenanne (Ireland) Eurosport 2 brings you the very top hockey clubs in Europe competing in the Euro Hockey League!
10:00
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
10:15
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
11:00
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
Beeston HC (Great Britain) - Montrouge (France).
12:30
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
12:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
13:00
Basketball: Euroleague Women (Sport)
Qualifying Round, 1st Leg.
USK Prague (Czech Republic) - Halcon Avenida (Spain).
13:30
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
Reading (England) - SC Stroitel Brest (Belarus).
15:00
Football (Sport)
J.League Highlights.
15:30
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
15:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
16:00
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
RC de Polo de Barcelona (Spain) - Kelburne HC (Scotland).
17:30
Korfball (Sport)
European Championship in Rotterdam, Netherlands - Semi-Finals.
18:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
18:15
Korfball (Sport)
European Championship in Rotterdam, Netherlands - Semi-Finals.
19:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
19:30
Korfball (Sport)
European Championship in Rotterdam, Netherlands - Semi-Finals.
21:00
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Championships in Doha, Qatar - Round Robin.
Don't miss the 2010 WTA season-ending event: the Sony Ericsson Championships! The 8 best players of the season will battle for the title in Doha!
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Friday 22nd October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
09:00
Bowling (Sport)
Pba Tour in Usa - 3rd Programme Out 20.
10:00
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
10:15
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
10:30
American Football: NCAA (Sport)
Notre Dame (Usa) - Western Michigan (Usa).
11:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
11:45
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
12:00
Rally (Motoring)
Intercontinental Rally Challenge in Scotland - Special Show Giving A Full Review Of The Weekend As Well As A Preview Of The Next Round..
12:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
13:00
Football (Sport)
Asian Champions League - Semi-Finals, 2nd Leg.
Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma (South Korea) - Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia).
14:00
American Football: NCAA (Sport)
Notre Dame (Usa) - Western Michigan (Usa).
15:30
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
15:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
16:00
Fight Sport (Sport)
Combat Games in Beijing, China.
17:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
17:30
Fight Sport (Sport)
Combat Games in Beijing, China.
18:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
19:00
Hurling (Sport)
In Dublin, Ireland - Final.
Kilkenny (Ireland) - Tipperary (Ireland).
20:15
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Moscow, Russia - Quarter-Finals.
Coverage of the latest tennis action.
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Saturday 23rd October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
09:00
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Moscow, Russia - Quarter-Finals.
Coverage of the latest tennis action.
10:00
Bowling (Sport)
World Championship in Munich, Germany.
11:00
Football (Sport)
J. League In Japan - Day 27.
Vissel Kobe (Japan) - Nagoya Grampus (Japan).
13:00
Handball (Sport)
Ehf Women's Champions League - Group Stage, Day 2.
Gyori Audi ETO KC (Hungary) - HC Podravka Vegeta (Croatia).
14:00
Handball (Sport)
Ehf Women's Champions League - Group Stage, Day 3.
HC Leipzig (Germany) - Hypo Niederosterreich (Austria).
15:30
Hurling (Sport)
In Dublin, Ireland - Final.
Kilkenny (Ireland) - Tipperary (Ireland).
16:45
Armwrestling (Sport)
Pal / Nal Contests.
Armwrestling requires a blend of expert timing, tactics and determination and has today become an engrossing spectator sport. Each Thursday in "Go Crazy", the new weekly Entertainment time slot, Eurosport 2 will broadcast a 26-minute highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Arm Wars Super Series (best league in the world), the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL).
17:15
Bowling (Sport)
World Championship in Munich, Germany.
18:15
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
18:30
3-Cushion Billiards (Sport)
World Championship in Sluiskil, Netherlands - Quarter-Finals.
21:00
International Rules Series (Sport)
National Championships in Limerick, Ireland - Australia - Ireland.
22:30
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Moscow, Russia - Semi-Finals.
Coverage of the latest tennis action.
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Sunday 24th October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
09:00
3-Cushion Billiards (Sport)
World Championship in Sluiskil, Netherlands - Semi-Finals.
11:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
12:00
Handball (Sport)
Ehf Women's Champions League - Group Stage, Day 3.
HC Leipzig (Germany) - Hypo Niederosterreich (Austria).
13:30
3-Cushion Billiards (Sport)
World Championship in Sluiskil, Netherlands - Final.
16:00
International Rules Series (Sport)
National Championships in Limerick, Ireland - Australia - Ireland.
17:00
Dew Tour in Las Vegas, USA (Sport)
Day 1.
18:15
Dew Tour in Las Vegas, USA (Sport)
Day 2.
19:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
20:00
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Moscow, Russia - Final.
Coverage of the latest tennis action.
21:30
3-Cushion Billiards (Sport)
World Championship in Sluiskil, Netherlands - Final.
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
27 October
11:00pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
9:00am American Football: NCAA
10:00am Eurosport2 News
10:30am Tennis
11:30am Eurosport2 News
12:00pm IRC Rally
12:30pm Dakar Series: Pharaons Rally
1:00pm MotoGP
3:00pm MCE British Superbikes
4:00pm World Superbikes
5:00pm Basketball: Euroleague Women
6:45pm Eurosport2 News
7:00pm
MotoGP
The 16th round of the MotoGP Championship from the Phillip Island Circuit in Australia. Ducati's... (read more)
8:45pm Boxing
Freddy Hernandez of Mexico City takes on American Mike Anchondo for the WBC Latino Welterweight Cham... (read more)
9:15pm
Tennis
The round robin stage of the Sony Ericsson Championships in Doha, as the top eight players in the wo... (read more)
11:00pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
28 October
11:00pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
9:00am Tennis
10:00am The Euroleague Basketball Show
10:15am Eurosport2 News
10:30am Basketball: Euroleague Women
11:30am Eurosport2 News
11:45am The Euroleague Basketball Show
12:00pm Extreme Sports
12:15pm Eurosport2 News
1:00pm Inside Racing
1:30pm MCE British Superbikes
2:30pm World Superbikes
3:30pm Trial World Championship
4:30pm Trial World Championship
5:30pm Trial World Championship
6:30pm Eurosport2 News
7:00pm
MotoGP
The 16th round of the MotoGP Championship from the Phillip Island Circuit in Australia. Ducati's... (read more)
9:00pm
Tennis
The round robin stage of the Sony Ericsson Championships in Doha, as the top eight players in the wo... (read more)
11:00pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Friday 29th October
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
08:30
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
Mannheimer HC (Germany) - Glenanne (Ireland) Eurosport 2 brings you the very top hockey clubs in Europe competing in the Euro Hockey League!
10:00
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
10:15
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
11:00
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
Beeston HC (Great Britain) - Montrouge (France).
12:30
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
12:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
13:00
Basketball: Euroleague Women (Sport)
Qualifying Round, 1st Leg.
USK Prague (Czech Republic) - Halcon Avenida (Spain).
13:30
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
Reading (England) - SC Stroitel Brest (Belarus).
15:00
Football (Sport)
J.League Highlights.
15:30
Basketball (Sport)
The Euroleague Basketball Show.
Eurosport 2 enhances its Live coverage with a special magazine, The EuroLeague Basketball Show, featuring all the latest news and results from the EuroLeague and Eurocup. The EuroLeague Basketball Show, broadcast at 11:00 on Thursdays, focuses on the EuroLeague only while the second edition, broadcast at 11:00 on Fridays focuses on both the EuroLeague and the Eurocup.
15:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
16:00
Field Hockey (Sport)
Euro Hockey League - Round 1.
RC de Polo de Barcelona (Spain) - Kelburne HC (Scotland).
17:30
Korfball (Sport)
European Championship in Rotterdam, Netherlands - Semi-Finals.
18:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
18:15
Korfball (Sport)
European Championship in Rotterdam, Netherlands - Semi-Finals.
19:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
19:30
Korfball (Sport)
European Championship in Rotterdam, Netherlands - Semi-Finals.
21:00
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Championships in Doha, Qatar - Round Robin.
Don't miss the 2010 WTA season-ending event: the Sony Ericsson Championships! The 8 best players of the season will battle for the title in Doha!
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Tuesday 2nd November
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Puerto Rico.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
06:45
Football (Sport)
Bundesliga - Day 10.
Mainz (Germany) - Dortmund (Germany).
08:15
Football (Sport)
Bundesliga - Day 10.
Werder Bremen (Germany) - FC Nurnberg (Germany).
09:00
FIA World Touring Car Championship (Motoring)
Round in Okayama, Japan - 19th Round.
09:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Puerto Rico.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
10:00
FIA World Touring Car Championship (Motoring)
Round in Okayama, Japan - 20th Round.
Follow the penultimate stage of the WTCC season on Eurosport!
11:00
Football (Sport)
Champions Club.
Premium-quality show Champions Club is dedicated to the European football elite with expertise and in-depth analysis from Arsène Wenger. Champions Club is back on Eurosport! The UEFA Europa League.
12:00
Volleyball (Sport)
Italian League - Men - Day 2.
Tonno Callipo Vibo (Italy) - M. Roma Volley (Italy).
12:45
Football (Sport)
Bundesliga 2 - Day 10.
Dusseldorf (Germany) - Duisbourg (Germany).
14:30
Football (Sport)
Bundesliga Highlights.
15:30
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Championships in Doha, Qatar - Final.
Don't miss on Eurosport the 2009 season-ending event: the WTA Championships! Last year, Venus Williams (USA) won the title after beating Vera Zvonareva (Russia) 6-7, 6-0, 6-2.
16:30
Volleyball (Sport)
Italian League - Men - Day 2.
Tonno Callipo Vibo (Italy) - M. Roma Volley (Italy).
17:30
Fight Sport (Sport)
Combat Games in Beijing, China.
18:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
19:00
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Championships in Doha, Qatar - Final.
Don't miss on Eurosport the 2009 season-ending event: the WTA Championships! Last year, Venus Williams (USA) won the title after beating Vera Zvonareva (Russia) 6-7, 6-0, 6-2.
21:00
American Football: NCAA (Sport)
Notre Dame (Usa) - Tulsa Talons (Usa).
22:15
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Puerto Rico.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
22:30
Armwrestling (Sport)
Pal / Nal Contests.
Armwrestling requires a blend of expert timing, tactics and determination and has today become an engrossing spectator sport. Each Thursday in "Go Crazy", the new weekly Entertainment time slot, Eurosport 2 will broadcast a 26-minute highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Arm Wars Super Series (best league in the world), the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL).
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
23:15
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Puerto Rico.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
23:30
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
23:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Puerto Rico.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
00:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
05:00
Football (Sport)
J. League Nabisco Cup, Japan - Final.
Jubilo Iwata (Japan) - SanFrecce Hiroshima (Japan).
-
Eurosport2 Listings for Wednesday 3rd November
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
05:00
Football (Sport)
J. League Nabisco Cup, Japan - Final.
Jubilo Iwata (Japan) - SanFrecce Hiroshima (Japan).
07:00
Football (Sport)
Bundesliga - Day 10.
Schalke 04 (Germany) - Bayer Leverkusen (Germany).
08:00
Football (Sport)
Bundesliga - Day 10.
Wolfsburg (Germany) - VFB Stuttgart (Germany).
09:00
Volleyball (Sport)
Italian League - Men - Day 2.
Tonno Callipo Vibo (Italy) - M. Roma Volley (Italy).
10:00
Basketball: Euroleague Women (Sport)
Qualifying Round, 1st Leg.
USK Prague (Czech Republic) - Halcon Avenida (Spain).
11:00
Basketball: Greek League (Sport)
Regular Season.
Olympiacos (Greece) - AEK Athens (Greece).
12:00
Fight Sport (Sport)
Combat Games in Beijing, China.
13:00
Volleyball (Sport)
Italian League - Men - Day 2.
Tonno Callipo Vibo (Italy) - M. Roma Volley (Italy).
14:00
Football (Sport)
J. League Nabisco Cup, Japan - Final.
Jubilo Iwata (Japan) - SanFrecce Hiroshima (Japan).
15:15
Football (Sport)
J.League Highlights.
15:45
All Sports: Watts (Sport)
Weekly Round-Up Of The Bizarre, Funny and Kooky Goings-On In The World Of Sports.
Eurosport launches the 2010-2011 Wintersports season in style with a special WATTS magazine dedicated to the best images and footage of last year's Wintersports season as well as the Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympic Games.
16:00
Fight Sport (Sport)
Combat Games in Beijing, China.
17:00
Basketball: Euroleague Women (Sport)
Qualifying Round, 2nd Leg.
Spartak Moscow (Russia) - Galatasaray (Turkey).
18:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
19:00
Pro Wrestling (Special Interest)
This Week On World Wrestling Entertainment.
For the first time ever, the world's best action entertainment is on Eurosport, with 26-minute WWE highlight episodes broadcast on Mondays at 21.00. These programmes will feature the best action of the week. Brawn, beauty and bruises ? don't miss the weekly highlights of WWE's Smackdown and RAW.
19:30
Volleyball (Sport)
Italian League - 10th Day - Men.
Itas Diatec Trentino (Italy) - Copra Morpho Piacenza (Italy).
21:30
Boxing (Sport)
Wba World Title - Feather Weight Contest - Y. Gamboa (Cuba) - O. Salido (Mexico).
Coverage of a boxing clash.
22:15
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Puerto Rico.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
22:30
Armwrestling (Sport)
Pal / Nal Contests.
Armwrestling requires a blend of expert timing, tactics and determination and has today become an engrossing spectator sport. Each Thursday in "Go Crazy", the new weekly Entertainment time slot, Eurosport 2 will broadcast a 26-minute highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Arm Wars Super Series (best league in the world), the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL).
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
23:15
Football (Sport)
Champions Club.
Premium-quality show Champions Club is dedicated to the European football elite with expertise and in-depth analysis from Arsène Wenger. Champions Club is back on Eurosport! The UEFA Europa League.
23:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Puerto Rico.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
00:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
10 November
12:00am Eurosport2 News
7:45am The Daily Surf Report
8:00am Eurosport2 News
8:45am The Daily Surf Report
9:00am Snowboarding
10:00am Eurosport2 News
10:15am The Daily Surf Report
10:30am Basketball: Euroleague Women
11:30am Eurosport2 News
11:45am The Daily Surf Report
12:00pm Intel Extreme Masters
12:30pm Eurosport2 News
1:00pm Snowboarding
2:00pm Triathlon World Championship
3:00pm Cycling: British Premier Calendar
3:30pm Cycling: National Circuit Series
4:00pm Triathlon World Championship
5:00pm Eurosport2 News
5:30pm Basketball: Euroleague Women
7:15pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
7:30pm Strongest Man
Action from the Super Series Grand Prix event in Norway as ten athletes look to succeed in the eight... (read more)
8:30pm Strongest Man
Action from the Super Series Grand Prix event in Romania as ten athletes look to succeed in the eigh... (read more)
9:30pm Boxing
Tomasz Adamek of Poland faces American Michael Grant in this IBF International Heavyweight and WBO N... (read more)
10:30pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
11:15pm The Daily Surf Report
The Daily Surf Report keeps up to date with news and events from the ASP World Tour Rip Curl Search... (read more)
11:30pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
11:45pm The Daily Surf Report
The Daily Surf Report keeps up to date with news and events from the ASP World Tour Rip Curl Search... (read more)
12:00am Eurosport2 News
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
11 November
12:00am Eurosport2 News
6:45am The Daily Surf Report
7:00am Eurosport2 News
7:45am The Daily Surf Report
8:00am Eurosport2 News
8:45am The Daily Surf Report
9:00am Basketball: Euroleague Women
10:00am The Euroleague Basketball Show
10:15am Eurosport2 News
10:30am Bowling
11:30am Eurosport2 News
11:45am The Euroleague Basketball Show
12:00pm Extreme Sports
12:15pm Eurosport for the Planet
12:45pm Eurosport2 News
1:00pm Asian Champions League
2:00pm Triathlon World Championship
3:00pm Cycling: British Premier Calendar
3:30pm Cycling: British Premier Calendar
4:00pm Triathlon
5:00pm Eurosport2 News
5:15pm The Euroleague Basketball Show
5:30pm Eurosport for the Planet
6:00pm Jez
Eurosport journalist Jeremy Buxton meets skateboard legend Tony Hawk before heading to the Dew Tour... (read more)
6:30pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
7:00pm Sidecar Racing
The 2010 Eastern Airway Euro F1 Sidecar Challenge round from Pembrey.
8:00pm Sidecar Racing
Europe's top two-man side car tandems compete in the Eastern Airway Euro F1 Sidecar Challenge ro... (read more)
9:00pm Sidecar Racing
The 2010 Eastern Airway Euro F1 Sidecar Challenge round from Oulton Park.
10:00pm Sidecar Racing
The 2010 Eastern Airway Euro F1 Sidecar Challenge round at Cadwell Park.
11:00pm Intel Extreme Masters
11:30pm Bowling
The men's final at the 46th QubicaAMF Bowling World Cup from Toulon in France.
12:30am Eurosport2 News
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
12 November
12:30am Eurosport2 News
9:00am American Football: NCAA
10:00am The Euroleague Basketball Show
10:15am Eurosport2 News
10:30am Basketball: Euroleague Women
11:30am Eurosport2 News
11:45am The Euroleague Basketball Show
12:00pm J.League Football Round Up
12:30pm Eurosport2 News
1:00pm Bowling
2:00pm Triathlon World Championship
3:00pm Cycling: British Premier Calendar
3:30pm Cycling: National Circuit Series
4:00pm Triathlon World Championship
5:00pm Eurosport2 News
5:15pm The Euroleague Basketball Show
5:30pm Jez
6:00pm Eurosport for the Planet
Eurosport talks to leading environmental campaigners, event organisers and top sports stars about th... (read more)
6:30pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
7:00pm Sidecar Racing
Europe's top two-man side car tandems compete in the Eastern Airway Euro F1 Sidecar Challenge ro... (read more)
8:00pm Sidecar Racing
The 2010 Eastern Airway Euro F1 Sidecar Challenge round at Anglesey.
9:00pm Sidecar Racing
The 2010 Eastern Airway Euro F1 Sidecar Challenge round at Donington Park.
10:00pm Sidecar Racing
The 2010 Eastern Airway Euro F1 Sidecar Challenge round at Mallory Park.
11:00pm Boxing
Tomasz Adamek of Poland faces American Michael Grant in this IBF International Heavyweight and WBO N... (read more)
12:30am Eurosport2 News
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
15 November
11:00pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
9:00am J.League Football
10:00am Eurosport2 News
10:30am Handball
11:30am Eurosport2 News
12:00pm Motorsports Weekend
12:15pm Eurosport2 News
1:00pm Asian Champions League
2:30pm Handball
3:45pm Eurosport2 News
4:00pm Strongest Man
5:00pm Eurosport2 News
5:30pm Eurocup Basketball
6:30pm Extreme Sports
This programme follows the fortunes of four competitors taking part in extreme-style winter sports o... (read more)
6:45pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
7:00pm Motorsports Weekend
A weekly programme looking at the best motorsports action from the weekend.
7:15pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
7:30pm Champions Club
Arsenal manager Arsene Wenger analyses the latest action from the UEFA Champions League and UEFA Eur... (read more)
8:45pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
9:00pm WATTS
Eurosport's weekly round up of all the wacky, funny and crazy goings-on in the world of sport.
9:15pm Basketball
Action from the Greek Basketball League, one of the top three leagues in Europe.
10:15pm Asian Champions League
The final of the AFC Champions League, the premier Asian club football competition, contested by the... (read more)
11:00pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
16 November
11:00pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
9:00am Eurocup Basketball
10:00am Eurosport2 News
10:30am Basketball
11:30am Eurosport2 News
1:00pm Strongest Man
2:00pm Triathlon
3:00pm Strongest Man
4:00pm Eurocup Basketball
5:45pm Eurosport2 News
6:00pm Jez
Eurosport journalist Jeremy Buxton meets skateboard legend Tony Hawk before heading to the Dew Tour... (read more)
6:30pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
7:00pm Eurocup Basketball
The first day of the 2010-11 EuroCup regular season, Europe's second-tier transnational competit... (read more)
8:45pm American Football: NCAA
Action from the NCAA, the American College Football League.
10:00pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
17 November
10:00pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
9:00am Eurocup Basketball
10:00am Eurosport2 News
10:30am American Football: NCAA
11:30am Eurosport2 News
12:00pm Intel Extreme Masters
12:30pm Eurosport2 News
1:00pm Strongest Man
2:00pm Triathlon
3:00pm Strongest Man
4:00pm Eurocup Basketball
5:00pm Eurosport2 News
5:30pm Snowboarding
6:30pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
7:00pm Basketball
The group stage of the 2010-11 FIBA EuroLeague season.
8:45pm Boxing
Antonio "Magic Man" Tarver takes on Nagy "Dominican Dynamite" Aguilera in a heavywei... (read more)
10:00pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
15 November
11:00pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
9:00am J.League Football
10:00am Eurosport2 News
10:30am Handball
11:30am Eurosport2 News
12:00pm Motorsports Weekend
12:15pm Eurosport2 News
1:00pm Asian Champions League
2:30pm Handball
3:45pm Eurosport2 News
4:00pm Strongest Man
5:00pm Eurosport2 News
5:30pm Eurocup Basketball
6:30pm Extreme Sports
This programme follows the fortunes of four competitors taking part in extreme-style winter sports o... (read more)
6:45pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
7:00pm Motorsports Weekend
A weekly programme looking at the best motorsports action from the weekend.
7:15pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
7:30pm Champions Club
Arsenal manager Arsene Wenger analyses the latest action from the UEFA Champions League and UEFA Eur... (read more)
8:45pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
9:00pm WATTS
Eurosport's weekly round up of all the wacky, funny and crazy goings-on in the world of sport.
9:15pm Basketball
Action from the Greek Basketball League, one of the top three leagues in Europe.
10:15pm Asian Champions League
The final of the AFC Champions League, the premier Asian club football competition, contested by the... (read more)
11:00pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
16 November
11:00pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
9:00am Eurocup Basketball
10:00am Eurosport2 News
10:30am Basketball
11:30am Eurosport2 News
1:00pm Strongest Man
2:00pm Triathlon
3:00pm Strongest Man
4:00pm Eurocup Basketball
5:45pm Eurosport2 News
6:00pm Jez
Eurosport journalist Jeremy Buxton meets skateboard legend Tony Hawk before heading to the Dew Tour... (read more)
6:30pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
7:00pm Eurocup Basketball
The first day of the 2010-11 EuroCup regular season, Europe's second-tier transnational competit... (read more)
8:45pm American Football: NCAA
Action from the NCAA, the American College Football League.
10:00pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
17 November
10:00pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
9:00am Eurocup Basketball
10:00am Eurosport2 News
10:30am American Football: NCAA
11:30am Eurosport2 News
12:00pm Intel Extreme Masters
12:30pm Eurosport2 News
1:00pm Strongest Man
2:00pm Triathlon
3:00pm Strongest Man
4:00pm Eurocup Basketball
5:00pm Eurosport2 News
5:30pm Snowboarding
6:30pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
7:00pm Basketball
The group stage of the 2010-11 FIBA EuroLeague season.
8:45pm Boxing
Antonio "Magic Man" Tarver takes on Nagy "Dominican Dynamite" Aguilera in a heavywei... (read more)
10:00pm Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
21 November
00:00
American football
Live American Football: NCAA - NOTRE DAME (USA) - Army (USA) (120min)
02:00
American football
Live American Football: NCAA - Notre Dame (USA) - Army (USA) (90min)
03:30
News
Eurosport2 News (140min)
05:50
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (5min)
05:55
Cricket
Live Cricket: Pakistan vs South Africa - 2nd Test, Day 2 (460min)
13:35
Car racing
Car Racing: CPC Legends - Brands Hatch (25min)
14:00
American football
American Football: NCAA - Notre Dame (USA) - Army (USA) (90min)
15:30
Air race
Red Bull Air Race Series - New York (60min)
16:30
Air race
Red Bull Air Race Series - Lausitzring (60min)
17:30
Fia world touring car championship
FIA World Touring Cars - Macau (60min)
18:30
Motorcycling
Ulster Grand Prix - 2010 (120min)
20:30
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
21:00
Cricket
Cricket: Pakistan vs South Africa - 2nd Test, Day 2 (120min)
23:00
All sports
Jez (30min)
23:30
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
22 November
00:00
News
Eurosport2 News (120min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (230min)
05:50
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (5min)
05:55
Cricket
Live Cricket: Pakistan vs South Africa - 2nd Test, Day 3 (460min)
13:35
Triathlon
Triathlon (25min)
14:00
Cross-country skiing
Cross-Country Skiing - World Cup Gaellivare - Women 10km Free Technique (60min)
15:00
Cross-country skiing
Cross-Country Skiing - World Cup Gaellivare - Men 15km Free Technique (45min)
15:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
16:00
American football
American Football: NCAA - Notre Dame (USA) - Army (USA) (60min)
17:00
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
17:30
Fia world touring car championship
FIA World Touring Cars - Macau (60min)
18:30
Motorsports
Motorsports Weekend (15min)
18:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
19:00
Xtreme sports
Extreme Sports: Freeride Spirit (15min)
19:15
Cross-country skiing
Cross-Country Skiing - World Cup Gaellivare - Women 10km Free Technique (45min)
20:00
Fia world touring car championship
FIA World Touring Cars - Macau (60min)
21:00
Cricket
Cricket: Pakistan vs South Africa - 2nd Test, Day 3 (120min)
23:00
Strongest man
Strongest Man - South Africa (60min)
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
23 November
00:00
News
Eurosport2 News (120min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (230min)
05:50
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (5min)
05:55
Cricket
Live Cricket: Pakistan vs South Africa - 2nd Test, Day 4 (460min)
13:35
Triathlon
Triathlon World Championship (60min)
14:35
Strongest man
Strongest Man - Champions League, Ukraine (55min)
15:30
Xtreme sports
Extreme Sports: Freeride Spirit (15min)
15:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
16:00
Basketball
Live EuroCup Basketball - Regular Season, Day 2 (105min)
17:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
18:00
Basketball
Live EuroCup Basketball - Regular Season, Day 2 (105min)
19:45
Basketball
Live EuroCup Basketball - Regular Season, Day 2: Sevilla (Spain) - Hapoel Jerusalem (Israel) (105min)
21:30
Cricket
Cricket: Pakistan vs South Africa - 2nd Test, Day 4 (120min)
23:30
Boxing
Boxing: USA Superfights - Lennox LEWIS, Roy JONES Jr, Arturo GATTI (60min)
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
24 November
00:30
News
Eurosport2 News (90min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (225min)
05:45
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (10min)
05:55
Cricket
Live Cricket: Pakistan vs South Africa - 2nd Test, Day 5 (460min)
13:35
Triathlon
Triathlon ITU World Cup - Tongyeong and Huatulco (55min)
14:30
Xtreme sports
Extreme Sports: Freeride Spirit (15min)
14:45
Car racing
Car Racing: CPC Legends - Brands Hatch (30min)
15:15
Fia world touring car championship
Inside World Touring Cars (30min)
15:45
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Doha, Qatar (60min)
16:45
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Spain (60min)
17:45
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Le Mans, France (60min)
18:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
19:00
Cricket
Sri Lanka vs West Indies Test - 2nd Test, Day 2 Highlights (120min)
21:00
Cricket
Cricket: Pakistan vs South Africa - 2nd Test, Day 5 (120min)
23:00
Stihl timbersports series
Timbersports Series - Austria 1/6 (30min)
23:30
Stihl timbersports series
Timbersports Series - Austria 2/6 (30min)
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
25 November
00:00
News
Eurosport2 News (120min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (135min)
04:15
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (5min)
04:20
Cricket
Live Sri Lanka vs West Indies Test - 2nd Test, Day 3 (450min)
11:50
Triathlon
Triathlon World Championship (55min)
12:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
13:00
Strongest man
Strongest Man - South Africa (60min)
14:00
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Assen, Netherlands (60min)
15:00
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Barcelona (60min)
16:00
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Oberlungwitz, Germany (60min)
17:00
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Laguna Seca (60min)
18:00
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Brno, Czech Republic (60min)
19:00
Cricket
Sri Lanka vs West Indies Test - 2nd Test, Day 3 Highlights (120min)
21:00
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
21:30
Enduro
Enduro: Indoor World Championship - Genoa (60min)
22:30
Bowling
Bowling: European Championship - Final (60min)
23:30
Triathlon
Triathlon World Championship - Sydney (55min)
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
26 November
00:25
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (5min)
00:30
News
Eurosport2 News (90min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (135min)
04:15
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (5min)
04:20
Cricket
Live Sri Lanka vs West Indies Test - 2nd Test, Day 4 (450min)
11:50
Triathlon
Triathlon World Championship (55min)
12:45
Triathlon
Triathlon (30min)
13:15
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
13:30
All sports
Jez - Dew Tour (30min)
14:00
Snowboarding
Snowboarding World Cup - Big Air, Stockholm (60min)
15:00
Skeleton
Skeleton World Cup - Whistler - Women (90min)
16:30
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh World Cup - Whistler - Women (90min)
18:00
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Aragon, Spain (60min)
19:00
Cricket
Sri Lanka vs West Indies Test - 2nd Test, Day 4 Highlights (120min)
21:00
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
21:15
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Phillip Island, Australia (60min)
22:15
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Estoril, Portugal (60min)
23:15
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Valencia (60min)
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
26 November
00:25
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (5min)
00:30
News
Eurosport2 News (90min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (135min)
04:15
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (5min)
04:20
Cricket
Live Sri Lanka vs West Indies Test - 2nd Test, Day 4 (450min)
11:50
Triathlon
Triathlon World Championship (55min)
12:45
Triathlon
Triathlon (30min)
13:15
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
13:30
All sports
Jez - Dew Tour (30min)
14:00
Snowboarding
Snowboarding World Cup - Big Air, Stockholm (60min)
15:00
Skeleton
Skeleton World Cup - Whistler - Women (90min)
16:30
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh World Cup - Whistler - Women (90min)
18:00
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Aragon, Spain (60min)
19:00
Cricket
Sri Lanka vs West Indies Test - 2nd Test, Day 4 Highlights (120min)
21:00
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
21:15
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Phillip Island, Australia (60min)
22:15
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Estoril, Portugal (60min)
23:15
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Valencia (60min)
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
21 November
00:00
American football
Live American Football: NCAA - NOTRE DAME (USA) - Army (USA) (120min)
02:00
American football
Live American Football: NCAA - Notre Dame (USA) - Army (USA) (90min)
03:30
News
Eurosport2 News (140min)
05:50
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (5min)
05:55
Cricket
Live Cricket: Pakistan vs South Africa - 2nd Test, Day 2 (460min)
13:35
Car racing
Car Racing: CPC Legends - Brands Hatch (25min)
14:00
American football
American Football: NCAA - Notre Dame (USA) - Army (USA) (90min)
15:30
Air race
Red Bull Air Race Series - New York (60min)
16:30
Air race
Red Bull Air Race Series - Lausitzring (60min)
17:30
Fia world touring car championship
FIA World Touring Cars - Macau (60min)
18:30
Motorcycling
Ulster Grand Prix - 2010 (120min)
20:30
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
21:00
Cricket
Cricket: Pakistan vs South Africa - 2nd Test, Day 2 (120min)
23:00
All sports
Jez (30min)
23:30
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
22 November
00:00
News
Eurosport2 News (120min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (230min)
05:50
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (5min)
05:55
Cricket
Live Cricket: Pakistan vs South Africa - 2nd Test, Day 3 (460min)
13:35
Triathlon
Triathlon (25min)
14:00
Cross-country skiing
Cross-Country Skiing - World Cup Gaellivare - Women 10km Free Technique (60min)
15:00
Cross-country skiing
Cross-Country Skiing - World Cup Gaellivare - Men 15km Free Technique (45min)
15:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
16:00
American football
American Football: NCAA - Notre Dame (USA) - Army (USA) (60min)
17:00
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
17:30
Fia world touring car championship
FIA World Touring Cars - Macau (60min)
18:30
Motorsports
Motorsports Weekend (15min)
18:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
19:00
Xtreme sports
Extreme Sports: Freeride Spirit (15min)
19:15
Cross-country skiing
Cross-Country Skiing - World Cup Gaellivare - Women 10km Free Technique (45min)
20:00
Fia world touring car championship
FIA World Touring Cars - Macau (60min)
21:00
Cricket
Cricket: Pakistan vs South Africa - 2nd Test, Day 3 (120min)
23:00
Strongest man
Strongest Man - South Africa (60min)
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
23 November
00:00
News
Eurosport2 News (120min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (230min)
05:50
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (5min)
05:55
Cricket
Live Cricket: Pakistan vs South Africa - 2nd Test, Day 4 (460min)
13:35
Triathlon
Triathlon World Championship (60min)
14:35
Strongest man
Strongest Man - Champions League, Ukraine (55min)
15:30
Xtreme sports
Extreme Sports: Freeride Spirit (15min)
15:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
16:00
Basketball
Live EuroCup Basketball - Regular Season, Day 2 (105min)
17:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
18:00
Basketball
Live EuroCup Basketball - Regular Season, Day 2 (105min)
19:45
Basketball
Live EuroCup Basketball - Regular Season, Day 2: Sevilla (Spain) - Hapoel Jerusalem (Israel) (105min)
21:30
Cricket
Cricket: Pakistan vs South Africa - 2nd Test, Day 4 (120min)
23:30
Boxing
Boxing: USA Superfights - Lennox LEWIS, Roy JONES Jr, Arturo GATTI (60min)
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
24 November
00:30
News
Eurosport2 News (90min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (225min)
05:45
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (10min)
05:55
Cricket
Live Cricket: Pakistan vs South Africa - 2nd Test, Day 5 (460min)
13:35
Triathlon
Triathlon ITU World Cup - Tongyeong and Huatulco (55min)
14:30
Xtreme sports
Extreme Sports: Freeride Spirit (15min)
14:45
Car racing
Car Racing: CPC Legends - Brands Hatch (30min)
15:15
Fia world touring car championship
Inside World Touring Cars (30min)
15:45
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Doha, Qatar (60min)
16:45
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Spain (60min)
17:45
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Le Mans, France (60min)
18:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
19:00
Cricket
Sri Lanka vs West Indies Test - 2nd Test, Day 2 Highlights (120min)
21:00
Cricket
Cricket: Pakistan vs South Africa - 2nd Test, Day 5 (120min)
23:00
Stihl timbersports series
Timbersports Series - Austria 1/6 (30min)
23:30
Stihl timbersports series
Timbersports Series - Austria 2/6 (30min)
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
25 November
00:00
News
Eurosport2 News (120min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (135min)
04:15
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (5min)
04:20
Cricket
Live Sri Lanka vs West Indies Test - 2nd Test, Day 3 (450min)
11:50
Triathlon
Triathlon World Championship (55min)
12:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
13:00
Strongest man
Strongest Man - South Africa (60min)
14:00
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Assen, Netherlands (60min)
15:00
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Barcelona (60min)
16:00
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Oberlungwitz, Germany (60min)
17:00
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Laguna Seca (60min)
18:00
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Brno, Czech Republic (60min)
19:00
Cricket
Sri Lanka vs West Indies Test - 2nd Test, Day 3 Highlights (120min)
21:00
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
21:30
Enduro
Enduro: Indoor World Championship - Genoa (60min)
22:30
Bowling
Bowling: European Championship - Final (60min)
23:30
Triathlon
Triathlon World Championship - Sydney (55min)
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
26 November
00:25
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (5min)
00:30
News
Eurosport2 News (90min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (135min)
04:15
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (5min)
04:20
Cricket
Live Sri Lanka vs West Indies Test - 2nd Test, Day 4 (450min)
11:50
Triathlon
Triathlon World Championship (55min)
12:45
Triathlon
Triathlon (30min)
13:15
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
13:30
All sports
Jez - Dew Tour (30min)
14:00
Snowboarding
Snowboarding World Cup - Big Air, Stockholm (60min)
15:00
Skeleton
Skeleton World Cup - Whistler - Women (90min)
16:30
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh World Cup - Whistler - Women (90min)
18:00
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Aragon, Spain (60min)
19:00
Cricket
Sri Lanka vs West Indies Test - 2nd Test, Day 4 Highlights (120min)
21:00
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
21:15
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Phillip Island, Australia (60min)
22:15
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Estoril, Portugal (60min)
23:15
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Valencia (60min)
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
26 November
00:25
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (5min)
00:30
News
Eurosport2 News (90min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (135min)
04:15
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (5min)
04:20
Cricket
Live Sri Lanka vs West Indies Test - 2nd Test, Day 4 (450min)
11:50
Triathlon
Triathlon World Championship (55min)
12:45
Triathlon
Triathlon (30min)
13:15
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
13:30
All sports
Jez - Dew Tour (30min)
14:00
Snowboarding
Snowboarding World Cup - Big Air, Stockholm (60min)
15:00
Skeleton
Skeleton World Cup - Whistler - Women (90min)
16:30
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh World Cup - Whistler - Women (90min)
18:00
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Aragon, Spain (60min)
19:00
Cricket
Sri Lanka vs West Indies Test - 2nd Test, Day 4 Highlights (120min)
21:00
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
21:15
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Phillip Island, Australia (60min)
22:15
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Estoril, Portugal (60min)
23:15
Motorcycling
MotoGP - Valencia (60min)
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
27 November
00:15
News
Eurosport2 News (105min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (135min)
04:15
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (5min)
04:20
Cricket
Live Sri Lanka vs West Indies Test - 2nd Test, Day 5 (450min)
11:50
Triathlon
Triathlon (55min)
12:45
Winter sports
Wintersports: Breaking the Ice (15min)
13:00
Luge
Live Luge - World Cup: Igls, Doubles 2nd run (45min)
13:45
Winter sports
Wintersports: Breaking the Ice (15min)
14:00
Luge
Luge - World Cup: Women's Highlights (60min)
15:00
Skeleton
Skeleton World Cup - Whistler - Men (90min)
16:30
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh World Cup - Whistler: 2-Man (90min)
18:00
Luge
Luge (45min)
18:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
19:00
Cricket
Sri Lanka vs West Indies Test - 2ns Test, Day 5 Highlights (120min)
21:00
Trial
Trial World Championship - Genoa, Italy (90min)
22:30
Car racing
Car Racing: Mini 7's (60min)
23:30
Car racing
Inside Racing (30min)
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
28 November
00:00
News
Eurosport2 News (120min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (270min)
06:30
News
Eurosport2 News (150min)
09:00
Luge
Luge - World Cup: Igls, Doubles 2nd run (30min)
09:30
Luge
Live Luge - World Cup: Igls, Men's 1st run (60min)
10:30
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
11:00
Luge
Live Luge - World Cup: Igls, Men's 2nd run (60min)
12:00
Volleyball
Volleyball - Itlalian National Championship, Day 1 (90min)
13:30
Luge
Live Luge - World Cup: Igls, Team Relay (60min)
14:30
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh World Cup - Whistler - 4-man (120min)
16:30
Luge
Luge - Igls - Men (60min)
17:30
Motorsports
The NEC Bike Show (60min)
18:30
Motorcycling
Ulster Grand Prix (90min)
20:00
Fia world touring car championship
Inside World Touring Cars (30min)
20:30
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
21:00
Boxing
Boxing - Sylvester (GER) vs Oral (GER (90min)
22:30
Handball
Handball Champions League - HC Zagreb (Croatia) - SG Flensburg-Handewitt (Germany) (90min)
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
29 November
00:00
News
Eurosport2 News (390min)
06:30
News
Eurosport2 News (150min)
09:00
Football
J.League Football - Day 33 (60min)
10:00
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
10:30
Handball
Handball Champions League - HC Zagreb (Croatia) - SG Flensburg-Handewitt (Germany) (60min)
11:30
News
Eurosport2 News (90min)
13:00
Alpine skiing
Alpine Skiing World Cup - Lake Louise - Men Super-G (75min)
14:15
Alpine skiing
Alpine Skiing World Cup - Aspen - Women Slalom 2nd Leg (60min)
15:15
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
15:30
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
19:30
21:15
Motorsports
The NEC Bike Show (60min)
22:15
Car racing
Car Racing: Mini 7s - Miglias (60min)
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
30 November
00:00
News
Eurosport2 News (120min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (270min)
06:30
News
Eurosport2 News (150min)
09:00
10:00
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
10:30
Freestyle motocross
Freestyle Motocross - Prague - Gladiator Games (60min)
11:30
News
Eurosport2 News (90min)
13:00
14:00
Football
Champions Club (75min)
15:15
Freestyle motocross
Freestyle Motocross - Prague - Gladiator Games (30min)
15:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
16:00
18:00
Basketball
Live EuroCup Basketball - Galatasaray (TUR) vs Panellinios (GRE) (105min)
19:45
Basketball
Live EuroCup Basketball - Regular Season, Day 3: Sevilla (Spain) - Riga (Latvia) (105min)
21:30
23:00
News
Eurosport2 News (60min)
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
1 December
00:00
News
Eurosport2 News (120min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (135min)
04:15
Cricket
Live Sri Lanka vs West Indies Test - Test 3, Day 1 (450min)
11:45
Triathlon
Triathlon (30min)
12:15
News
Eurosport2 News - The latest news and sport from around the world. (45min)
13:00
Football
Live Football (30min)
13:30
News
Eurosport2 News - The latest news and sport from around the world. (30min)
14:00
Football
Live Football (30min)
14:30
News
Eurosport2 News - The latest news and sport from around the world. (30min)
15:00
Football
Live Football (30min)
15:30
News
Eurosport2 News - The latest news and sport from around the world. (30min)
16:00
Ski jumping
Live Ski Jumping - World Cup Kuopio (45min)
16:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
17:00
Basketball
Live Basketball: EuroLeague Women - Good Angels Kosice (SLO) vs Cras Basket Taranto (ITA) (105min)
18:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
19:00
Cricket
Sri Lanka vs West Indies Test - Test 3, Day 1 (120min)
21:00
Volleyball
Live Volleyball - LRPA LuigiBacchi it San Giustino (ITA) vs Copra Morpho Piacenza (ITA) (30min)
21:30
Boxing
Boxing - (30min)
22:00
News
Eurosport2 News (60min)
23:00
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
23:30
Football
Champions Club (30min)
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
2 December
00:00
News
Eurosport2 News (120min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (135min)
04:15
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (5min)
04:20
Cricket
Live Sri Lanka vs West Indies Test - Test 3, Day 2 (450min)
11:50
Triathlon
Triathlon (55min)
12:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
13:00
Motorcycling
Ulster Grand Prix (90min)
14:30
Freestyle motocross
Freestyle Motocross (30min)
15:00
Skeleton
Skeleton World Cup (60min)
16:00
Skeleton
Live Skeleton World Cup - Calgary - Women (150min)
18:30
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
19:00
Motorsports
The NEC Bike Show (60min)
20:00
Skeleton
Live Skeleton World Cup - Calgary - Men (150min)
22:30
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
23:00
News
Eurosport2 News (60min)
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
3 December
00:00
News
Eurosport2 News (120min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (135min)
04:15
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (5min)
04:20
Cricket
Live Sri Lanka vs West Indies Test - Test 3, Day 3 (450min)
11:50
Triathlon
Triathlon (60min)
12:50
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (10min)
13:00
Alpine skiing
Alpine Skiing World Cup - Lake Louise - Men Downhill (60min)
14:00
Skeleton
Skeleton World Cup - Calgary - Women (60min)
15:00
Skeleton
Skeleton World Cup - Calgary - Men (60min)
16:00
Ski jumping
Ski Jumping - World Cup Kuopio (60min)
17:00
Ski jumping
Live Ski Jumping - World Cup Lillehammer (30min)
17:30
Skeleton
Skeleton World Cup - Calgary - Men (60min)
18:30
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
19:00
Cricket
Sri Lanka vs West Indies Test - Test 3, Day 3 (120min)
21:00
Supercross
Live Supercross - Geneva (120min)
23:00
Motorsports
The NEC Bike Show (60min)
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
4 December
00:00
News
Eurosport2 News (120min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (135min)
04:15
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (5min)
04:20
Cricket
Live Sri Lanka vs West Indies Test - Test 3, Day 4 (450min)
11:50
News
Eurosport2 News (10min)
12:00
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh World Cup - Calgary - 2-Man (90min)
13:30
Snooker
Live UK Championship Snooker - Day 1 (210min)
17:00
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
17:15
Snooker
Live UK Championship Snooker - Day 1 (75min)
18:30
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
19:00
Snooker
Live UK Championship Snooker - Day 1 (180min)
22:00
Cricket
Sri Lanka vs West Indies Test - Test 3, Day 4 (120min)
-
Re: Eurosport2 Listings
5 December
00:00
News
Eurosport2 News (120min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (135min)
04:15
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (5min)
04:20
Cricket
Live Sri Lanka vs West Indies Test - Test 3, Day 3 (450min)
11:50
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh World Cup - Calgary - 4-Man (70min)
13:00
Snooker
Live UK Championship Snooker - Day 2 (330min)
18:30
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
19:00
Snooker
Live UK Championship Snooker - Day 2 (180min)
22:00
Cricket
Sri Lanka vs West Indies Test - Highlights (120min)
-
7 December
00:00
News
Eurosport2 News (120min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (270min)
06:30
News
Eurosport2 News (60min)
07:30
Floorball
Live Floorball World Championships - Group Stage: Latvia vs Poland (120min)
09:30
Floorball
Floorball World Championships - Group Stage: Czech Republic vs Norway (90min)
11:00
News
Eurosport2 News (90min)
12:30
Snooker
Live Snooker UK Championship - Telford - Day 4 (270min)
17:00
Snowboarding
Live Snowboarding World Cup - Lech Arlberg - Snowboard Cross (60min)
18:00
Skeleton
Skeleton World Cup - Calgary - Women (45min)
18:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
19:00
Snooker
Live Snooker UK Championship - Telford - Day 4 (180min)
22:00
Boxing
Boxing: Super Fights - Super Fights - George Foreman, Riddick Bowe and Hasim Rahman (60min)
23:00
Basketball
EuroCup Basketball - Group Stage Day 4: Besiktas vs Asvel (60min)
-
8 December
00:00
News
Eurosport2 News (120min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (270min)
06:30
News
Eurosport2 News (150min)
09:00
Floorball
Floorball World Championships - Group Stage: Germany vs Sweden (60min)
10:00
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
10:30
Snowboarding
Snowboarding World Cup - Lech Arlberg - Snowboard Cross (60min)
11:30
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
11:45
Snowboarding
Live Snowboarding World Cup - Lech Arlberg - Snowboard Cross (75min)
13:00
Basketball
EuroCup Basketball - Group Stage Day 4: Besiktas vs Asvel (30min)
13:30
Snooker
Live Snooker UK Championship - Telford - Quarter-finals (180min)
16:30
Football
J.League Football Round Up - HIGHLIGHTS (30min)
17:00
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
17:30
Basketball
Live Basketball: EuroLeague Women - Qualifying round: Spartak Moscow vs Galatasaray (105min)
19:15
Snooker
Live Snooker UK Championship - Telford - Quarter-finals (165min)
22:00
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh World Cup - Calgary - Women (60min)
23:00
Skeleton
Skeleton World Cup - Calgary - Women (60min)
-
9 December
00:00
News
Eurosport2 News (120min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (270min)
06:30
News
Eurosport2 News (135min)
08:45
Cricket
Live Sri Lanka vs West Indies ODI - Sri Lanka vs West Indies: 1st ODI (475min)
16:40
Triathlon
Triathlon - ITU World Championship Season Review (55min)
17:35
Stihl timbersports series
Timbersports Series - Austria 5/6 (30min)
18:05
Stihl timbersports series
Timbersports Series - Austria 6/6 (30min)
18:35
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (10min)
18:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
19:00
Snooker
Live Snooker UK Championship - Telford - Quarter-finals (180min)
22:00
Cricket
Sri Lanka vs West Indies ODI - Sri Lanka vs West Indies: 1st ODI (120min)
-
10 December
00:00
News
Eurosport2 News (120min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (270min)
06:30
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
06:45
Surfing
The Daily Surf Report - ASP World Tour (15min)
07:00
News
Eurosport2 News (45min)
07:45
Surfing
The Daily Surf Report - ASP World Tour (15min)
08:00
News
Eurosport2 News (45min)
08:45
Surfing
The Daily Surf Report - ASP World Tour (15min)
09:00
Floorball
Floorball World Championships - Quarter-finals (60min)
10:00
Basketball
The EuroLeague Basketball Show (15min)
10:15
Surfing
The Daily Surf Report - ASP World Tour (15min)
10:30
Floorball
Floorball World Championships - Quarter-finals (60min)
11:30
Snooker
Snooker UK Championship - Telford - Quarter-finals (60min)
12:30
Snooker
Live Snooker UK Championship - Telford - Semi-finals (240min)
16:30
Snowboarding
Snowboarding World Cup - Lech Arlberg - Snowboard Cross (75min)
17:45
Snowboarding
Snowboarding World Cup - Lech Arlberg - Snowboard Cross (60min)
18:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
19:00
Curling
Live Curling European Champs - Sem-finals - Day 7 (180min)
22:00
Poker
Poker: Cash Game Battle - London (60min)
23:00
Floorball
Floorball World Championships - Semi-finals (45min)
23:45
Surfing
The Daily Surf Report - ASP World Tour (15min)
-
11 December
00:00
News
Eurosport2 News (120min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (270min)
06:30
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
06:45
Surfing
The Daily Surf Report - ASP World Tour (15min)
07:00
News
Eurosport2 News (45min)
07:45
Surfing
The Daily Surf Report - ASP World Tour (15min)
08:00
News
Eurosport2 News (45min)
08:45
Cricket
Live Sri Lanka vs West Indies ODI - Sri Lanka vs West Indies: 2nd ODI (475min)
16:40
Freestyle skiing
Freestyle Skiing World Cup - Ruka - Moguls (60min)
17:40
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh World Cup - Park City - 2-Man (90min)
19:10
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh World Cup - Park City - Women's Highlights (45min)
19:55
Winter sports
Wintersports: Breaking the Ice - Julia Mancuso (15min)
20:10
Luge
Luge World Cup - Calgary - Women's 2nd run (35min)
20:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
21:00
Cricket
Sri Lanka vs West Indies ODI - Sri Lanka vs West Indies: 2nd ODI (120min)
23:00
Bobsleigh
Live Bobsleigh World Cup - Park City - 4-Man (150min)
-
12 December
01:30
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (270min)
06:30
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
06:45
Surfing
The Daily Surf Report - ASP World Tour (15min)
07:00
News
Eurosport2 News (45min)
07:45
Surfing
The Daily Surf Report - ASP World Tour (15min)
08:00
News
Eurosport2 News (45min)
08:45
Surfing
The Daily Surf Report - ASP World Tour (15min)
09:00
Luge
Luge World Cup - Calgary (30min)
09:30
Luge
Luge World Cup - Calgary - Doubles 1st run (30min)
10:00
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
10:15
Ski jumping
Ski Jumping - Harrachov - HS205 (75min)
11:30
All sports
WATTS (15min)
11:45
Snowboarding
Snowboarding World Cup (75min)
13:00
Freestyle skiing
Freestyle Skiing World Cup - Ruka - Ski-cross (60min)
14:00
Snooker
Live Snooker UK Championship - Telford - Final (180min)
17:00
Freestyle skiing
Freestyle Skiing World Cup - Ruka - Ski-cross (45min)
17:45
Alpine skiing
Alpine Skiing World Cup - Val d'Isere- Men's Slalom Highlights (60min)
18:45
Alpine skiing
Alpine Skiing World Cup - St. Moritz - Women's Giant Slalom Highlights (60min)
19:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
20:00
Cycling
Cycling Track World Cup - Melbourne, Australia (120min)
22:00
Boxing
Boxing: Super Fights - Super Fights - Lennox Lewis, Roy Jones Jr, Arturo Gatti (60min)
23:00
Floorball
Floorball World Championships - Final (90min)
-
13 January
00:30
News
Eurosport2 News (90min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News - The latest news and sport from around the world. (240min)
06:00
News
Eurosport2 News - The latest news and sport from around the world. (30min)
06:30
News
Eurosport2 News (150min)
09:00
Football
Football: Asian Cup - China vs Qatar (60min)
10:00
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
10:30
Football
Football - Bayern Munich vs Al Wakrah (60min)
11:30
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
12:00
Xtreme sports
Extreme Sports: Freeride Spirit (15min)
12:15
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
12:30
Tennis
WTA Tennis - Semi-Finals (45min)
13:15
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
13:30
Snooker
Live Masters Snooker - Quarter-finals (180min)
16:30
Football
Live Football: Asian Cup - Syria vs Japan (105min)
18:15
Xtreme sports
Extreme Sports: Freeride Spirit (15min)
18:30
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
19:00
Snooker
Live Masters Snooker - Quarter-finals (180min)
22:00
Tennis
WTA Tennis - Semi-Finals (90min)
23:30
Football
Football: Asian Cup - Jordan vs Saudi Arabia (60min)
-
14 January
00:30
News
Eurosport2 News (90min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (240min)
06:00
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
06:30
News
Eurosport2 News (90min)
08:00
Skeleton
Live Skeleton World Cup - Igls - Women (150min)
10:30
Alpine skiing
Live Alpine Skiing World Cup - Wengen - Men's Super Combined - Downhill (30min)
11:00
Freestyle skiing
Freestyle Skiing World Cup - Beida Lake (30min)
11:30
Triathlon
Athletics - Cardiff (30min)
12:00
Triathlon
Athletics - Nottingham (30min)
12:30
Tennis
WTA Tennis - Final (60min)
13:30
Snooker
Live Masters Snooker - Quarter-finals (180min)
16:30
Football
Live Football: Asian Cup - Bahrain vs India (105min)
18:15
All sports
WATTS (15min)
18:30
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
19:00
Snooker
Live Masters Snooker - Quarter-finals (180min)
22:00
Tennis
WTA Tennis - Final (60min)
23:00
Football
Football: Asian Cup - Australia vs South Korea (60min)
-
15 January
00:00
News
Eurosport2 News (120min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (240min)
06:00
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
06:30
News
Eurosport2 News (120min)
08:30
Skeleton
Live Skeleton World Cup - Igls - Men (150min)
11:00
Motorsports
euroCRASH! (15min)
11:15
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
11:30
Ski Jumping - Sapporo - HS134 (30min)
12:00
Live Snowboarding World Champs - La Molina - Qualifying Heat 2, Big Air (60min)
13:00
Snooker
Live Masters Snooker - Semi-finals (210min)
16:30
Skeleton
Skeleton World Cup - Igls - Men (60min)
17:30
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
18:00
Snowboarding
Live Snowboarding World Champs - La Molina - Big Air Final (60min)
19:00
Cross-country skiing
Cross-Country Skiing - Liberec -Men's & Women's Freestyle Sprint (30min)
19:30
Snooker
Live Masters Snooker - Semi-finals (180min)
22:30
Football
Football: Asian Cup - Iran vs North Korea (60min)
23:30
Luge
Luge World Cup - Oberhof - Doubles 2nd run (30min)
-
16 January
00:00
News
Ski Jumping - Sapporo - HS134 Qualifying (120min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (240min)
06:00
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
06:30
News
Eurosport2 News (90min)
08:00
Luge
Luge World Cup - Oberhof - Doubles 2nd run (30min)
08:30
Bobsleigh
Live Bobsleigh World Cup - Igls - 4-Man (150min)
11:00
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
11:15
Freestyle skiing
Ski Cross World Cup - Les Contamines, France (60min)
12:15
Alpine skiing
Live Alpine Skiing World Cup - Wengen - Men's Slalom 2nd run (45min)
13:00
Live Luge World Cup - Oberhof - Team (30min)
13:30
Luge World Cup - Oberhof - Doubles 2nd run (30min)
14:00
Snooker
Live Masters Snooker - Final (180min)
17:00
Football
Live Football: Asian Cup - China vs Uzbekistan (75min)
18:15
Luge
Luge World Cup - Oberhof - Team (30min)
18:45
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh World Cup - Igls - 4-Man (60min)
19:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
20:00
Snooker
Live Masters Snooker - Final (180min)
23:00
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
23:15
Tennis
Tennis: Australian Open 2010 - Women's final: Williams vs Henin (45min)
-
31 January
00:00
News
Eurosport2 News (120min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (240min)
06:00
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
06:30
News
Eurosport2 News (45min)
07:15
Cross-country skiing
Live Cross-Country Skiing - World Junior Championships - Women's Relay (75min)
08:30
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
08:45
Cross-country skiing
Live Cross-Country Skiing - World Junior Championships - Men's Relay (90min)
10:15
Cross-country skiing
Cross-Country Skiing - Universiade Winter Games - Women's Pursuit (30min)
10:45
Cross-country skiing
Live Cross-Country Skiing - World Junior Championships - Women's Pursuit (75min)
12:00
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
12:15
Cross-country skiing
Live Cross-Country Skiing - World Junior Championships - Men's Pursuit (135min)
14:30
Cross-country skiing
Cross-Country Skiing - Universiade Winter Games - Men's Pursuit (30min)
15:00
Ski jumping
Live Ski Jumping - Universiade Winter Games - Men's Team K95 (105min)
16:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
17:00
Volleyball
Italian League Volleyball - Day 16 - Men (90min)
18:30
Xtreme sports
Extreme Sports: Freeride Spirit (15min)
18:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
19:00
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh World Cup - St Moritz - 4-Man (60min)
20:00
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh World Cup - St Moritz - 2-Man (45min)
20:45
Football
Football: Asian Cup - Final (60min)
21:45
Football
Live U20 South American Football - Main Round: 1A vs 2B (45min)
22:30
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
22:45
Football
Live U20 South American Football - Main Round: 1A vs 2B (60min)
23:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
-
1st Februray
00:00
News
Eurosport2 News (120min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (240min)
06:00
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
06:30
News
Eurosport2 News (90min)
08:00
Biathlon
Live Biathlon - Universiade Winter Games - Men's Sprint (90min)
09:30
Football
U20 South American Football - Group Stage (45min)
10:15
Football
U20 South American Football - Group Stage (45min)
11:00
Biathlon
Live Biathlon - Universiade Winter Games - Women's Sprint (90min)
12:30
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
13:00
Freestyle skiing
Freestyle Skiing World Cup - Mont Gabriel - Dual Moguls (60min)
14:00
Freestyle skiing
Freestyle Skiing World Cup - Mont Gabriel - Aerials (60min)
15:00
Freestyle skiing
Freestyle Skiing World Cup - Lake Placid - Aerials (60min)
16:00
Freestyle skiing
Freestyle Skiing World Cup - Lake Placid - Dual Moguls (45min)
16:45
Basketball
Basketball: Eurodunk - Eurodunk (15min)
17:00
Basketball
Live EuroCup Basketball - Last 16, Day 3: KK Hemofarm vs Unics Kazan (105min)
18:45
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
19:00
Basketball
Live EuroCup Basketball - Last 16, Day 3: Cedevita Zagreb vs Gran Canaria (105min)
20:45
Basketball
Basketball: EuroLeague Women - Last 16, 1st leg (60min)
21:45
Basketball
Basketball: Eurodunk - Eurodunk (15min)
22:00
Fight sport
Fight Club - K1 World GP Final 2/2 (120min)
-
2nd February
00:00
News
Eurosport2 News (120min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (240min)
06:00
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
06:30
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
07:00
Snowboarding
Snowboarding - Universiade Winter Games - Snowboard Cross final (60min)
08:00
Biathlon
Live Biathlon - Universiade Winter Games - Men's Pursuit (60min)
09:00
Cross-country skiing
Cross-Country Skiing - Universiade Winter Games - Men's Relay (60min)
10:00
Biathlon
Live Biathlon - Universiade Winter Games - Women's Pursuit (90min)
11:30
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
11:45
Basketball
Basketball: Eurodunk - Eurodunk (15min)
12:00
Cross-country skiing
Cross-Country Skiing - Universiade Winter Games - Women's Relay (60min)
13:00
Freestyle skiing
Freestyle Skiing World Cup - Lake Placid - Dual Moguls (60min)
14:00
Freestyle skiing
Freestyle Skiing World Cup - Calgary - Aerials (60min)
15:00
Freestyle skiing
Freestyle Skiing World Cup - Calgary - Moguls (60min)
16:00
Freestyle skiing
Live Freestyle Skiing World Championships - Women - Moguls Qualifying round (75min)
17:15
Snowboarding
Snowboarding World Cup - Denver - Big Air (45min)
18:00
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh World Cup - St Moritz - Women (30min)
18:30
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
19:00
Snooker
Live Snooker: German Masters - 1st Day (180min)
22:00
Freestyle skiing
Freestyle Skiing World Champs - Deer Valley - Men's Moguls Qualifying (60min)
23:00
News
Eurosport2 News (60min)
-
3rd February
00:00
News
Eurosport2 News (120min)
02:00
News
Eurosport2 News (240min)
06:00
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
06:30
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
07:00
Alpine skiing
Live Alpine Skiing - Universiade Winter Games - Women's Giant Slalom 1st run (60min)
08:00
Cross-country skiing
Live Cross-Country Skiing - Universiade Winter Games - Mixed Team Sprint Finals (60min)
09:00
Freestyle skiing
Freestyle Skiing World Championships - Finals Moguls (60min)
10:00
Basketball
The EuroLeague Basketball Show (15min)
10:15
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
10:45
Basketball
The EuroLeague Basketball Show (15min)
11:00
Alpine skiing
Live Alpine Skiing - Universiade Winter Games - Women's Giant Slalom 2nd run (60min)
12:00
Xtreme sports
Extreme Sports: Freeride Spirit (15min)
12:15
News
Eurosport2 News (45min)
13:00
Freestyle skiing
Freestyle Skiing World Championships - Men - Moguls Qualifying round (60min)
14:00
Freestyle skiing
Freestyle Skiing World Championships - Finals Moguls (60min)
15:00
Ski jumping
Ski Jumping - Universiade Winter Games - Men's Team K95 (105min)
16:45
Basketball
The EuroLeague Basketball Show (15min)
17:00
News
Eurosport2 News (30min)
17:30
Football
Football: Indoorshow Tour - Argentina vs Colombia (60min)
18:30
News
Eurosport2 News (15min)
18:45
Luge
Luge World Cup - Oberhof (30min)
19:15
Freestyle skiing
Live Freestyle Skiing World Championships - Qualifying Ski Cross (105min)
21:00
Futsal
Futsal: National Cup - Spain - Quarter-finals (90min)
22:30
Luge
Luge World Cup - Oberhof (30min)
23:00
Luge
Luge World Cup - Altenberg Highlights (30min)
23:30
Ski jumping
Ski Jumping World Cup - Klingenthal - HS140 (30min)
-
9 March
12:30am Eurosport2 News
8:45am The Daily Surf Report
9:00am Snowboarding World Cup
10:00am Eurosport2 News
10:30am Incredible Dog Challenge
11:30am Eurosport2 News
12:00pm Basketball
12:15pm Eurosport2 News
1:00pm Cycling
2:00pm Cycling
3:30pm J.League Football Round Up
4:00pm Test Drive
5:00pm Strongest Man
5:30pm Cycling
6:30pm Cycling
Coverage from the 2011 Montepaschi Strade Bianche, a road race held annually near Siena, in Tuscany.... (read more)
7:30pm Boxing
Two heavyweight veterans, Evander Holyfield and Sherman Williams, take to the ring in West Virginia... (read more)
9:00pm Boxing
A look back at some of the most memorable fights over the years. This episode features Larry Holmes,... (read more)
10:00pm Formula One
A look ahead to the upcoming 62nd FIA Formula One World Championship. The calendar will expand to 20... (read more)
10:30pm World Superbikes
Highlights from the opening round of the 2011 Superbike World Championship from Phillip Island in Au... (read more)
11:30pm Billiards
Qualifying for the 2011 Agipi 3-Cushion Masters from Schiltigheim, France. Dick Jaspers last year... (read more)
12:30am Eurosport2 News
-
11 March
12:30am This is Eurosport HD
7:30am Cycling
8:00am WATTS
9:00am Alpine Skiing World Cup
10:00am Speed Skating World Champs
10:30am Alpine Skiing World Cup
11:45am Nordic Combined Skiing
12:15pm Alpine Skiing World Cup
1:00pm Biathlon World Champs
2:30pm Nordic Combined Skiing
3:00pm Cycling
4:15pm Cycling
5:00pm Ski Jumping World Cup
6:00pm Eurogoals Flash
All the latest football news from across Europe.
6:10pm Biathlon World Champs
The men's relay at the 2011 Biathlon World Championships from Khanty-Mansiysk in Russia. The 11-... (read more)
7:00pm Timbersports
Action from the STIHL Timbersports Champions Tour, featuring the world's elite lumberjacks.
8:30pm Strongest Man
Coverage from the Giants Live series from Istanbul, Turkey which features the Official World's S... (read more)
9:30pm Biathlon World Champs
The men's relay at the 2011 Biathlon World Championships from Khanty-Mansiysk in Russia. The 11-... (read more)
11:00pm Extreme Sports
11:30pm Intel Extreme Masters
-
16 April
3:00am News: Eurosport 2 Night Session
10:00am Basketball
11:00am Snooker: World Championship in Sheffield United Kingdom
3:30pm Snooker
5:30pm Basketball
6:00pm Basketball
7:45pm Basketball
Coverage of some of the latest action from the world of Basketball.
8:45pm Basketball
Semi-finals.
10:30pm Basketball
00-00:30 Delayed VOLLEYBALL: Italian Cup Women's semi-finals 00:30-01:00 1st broadcast NEWS: Eur... (read more)
1:00am News: Eurosport 2 Night Session
3:00am News: Eurosport 2 Night Session
-
1 July
12:00am Eurosport2 News
The latest news and sport from around the world.
9:00am Eurocrash!
9:10am MCE British Superbikes
10:10am MotoGP
12:10pm MotoGP
3:00pm MCE British Superbikes
4:00pm World Superbikes
5:00pm MotoGP
7:00pm World Superbikes
Highlights from round seven of the Superbike World Championship from the Aragon Circuit in Spain.
8:00pm
MotoGP
The 125cc, Moto2 and MotoGP practice sessions at the Mugello Circuit in Italy, ahead of the eighth r... (read more)
10:00pm Boxing
A look back at some of the most memorable fights over the years. This episode features Oscar De La H... (read more)
11:00pm Hockey
Eight teams including England and defending champions Argentina contest the 2011 Women's Hockey Cham... (read more)
Reply With Quote
-
Friday 13th July
Go to current day
Eurosport2 Listings for Friday 13th July
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
02:00
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Night Session Replay.
06:30
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Morning News.
(New)
07:00
Cycling (Sport)
Tour De France Replay.
Stage 11: Albertville-La Toussuire.
(3 Star)
08:00
Snooker (Sport)
Australian Goldfields Open in Victoria, Australia.
Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
(Delayed, 3 Star)
10:00
Athletics (Sport)
Day 4: World Junior Championships in Barcelona, Spain.
Coverage of all the latest action from the world of Athletics.
(Live, 4 Star)
12:00
Snooker (Sport)
Australian Goldfields Open in Victoria, Australia.
Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
(Live, 3 Star)
13:30
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament In Stanford, USA.
Round of 16.
(Delayed)
15:30
Athletics Replay (Sport)
Day 3: Youth World Championship in Barcelona, Spain.
17:00
Snooker Replay (Sport)
Australian Goldfields Open in Victoria, Australia.
18:00
All Sports Replay (Sport)
The Jez Games.
18:15
Rally Raid (Motoring)
Silk Way.
Stage 6.
(New)
18:30
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 News.
(New)
19:00
Cycling (Sport)
Tour De France Replay.
Stage 12: Saint Jean de Maurienne-Annonay Davezieux.
(3 Star)
21:00
Athletics Replay (Sport)
Day 4: World Junior Championships in Barcelona, Spain.
23:00
News: Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
(New)
00:00
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament In Stanford, USA.
Quarter-finals.
(Live)
02:00
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Night Session Replay.
-
Friday 27th July
Go to current day
Eurosport2 Listings for Friday 27th July
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
02:00
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Night Session Replay.
06:30
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Morning News.
(New)
07:00
Swimming: Open De Natation in Paris, France Replay (Sport)
Day 2.
09:00
Athletics Replay (Sport)
Day 6: World Junior Championships in Barcelona, Spain.
11:00
All Sports Replay (Sport)
The Jez Games.
11:15
All Sports Replay (Sport)
The Jez Games.
11:30
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 News.
(New)
12:00
Table Soccer (Sport)
World Championship Series, Poland Replay.
12:30
Table Soccer (Sport)
World Championship Series, Poland Replay.
13:00
Table Soccer (Sport)
World Championship Series, Poland Replay.
13:30
Beach Soccer (Sport)
Mundialito In Portimao, Portugal.
Round Robin: Portugal - Spain.
(Live)
14:45
Beach Soccer (Sport)
Mundialito In Portimao, Portugal.
Round Robin: Brazil - China.
(Live)
16:00
Athletics Replay (Sport)
Eaa Meetings in Lucerne, Switzerland.
17:30
All Sports Replay (Sport)
The Jez Games.
17:45
All Sports Replay (Sport)
The Jez Games.
18:00
All Sports Replay (Sport)
The Jez Games.
18:15
All Sports Replay (Sport)
The Jez Games.
18:30
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 News.
(New)
19:00
Boxing (Sport)
Ibf Intercontinental Title - Heavy Weight Contest in Germany Replay.
A. Dimitrenko (Germany) - K. Pulev (Bulgaria).
20:30
Fight Sport (Sport)
Superkombat, Bulgaria Replay.
22:00
Speedway Replay (Motoring)
World Cup in Vojens, Denmark.
23:00
News: Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
(New)
23:30
All Sports (Sport)
Watts Replay.
Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.
23:45
All Sports (Sport)
Watts Replay.
Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.
00:00
All Sports (Sport)
Watts Replay.
Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.
00:15
All Sports (Sport)
Watts Replay.
Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.
00:30
All Sports (Sport)
Watts Replay.
Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.
00:45
All Sports (Sport)
Watts Replay.
Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.
01:00
All Sports (Sport)
Watts Replay.
Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.
01:15
All Sports (Sport)
Watts Replay.
Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.
01:30
All Sports (Sport)
Watts Replay.
Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.
01:45
All Sports (Sport)
Watts Replay.
Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.
02:00
All Sports (Sport)
Watts Replay.
Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.
03:00
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Night Session Replay.
03:30
All Sports (Sport)
Watts Replay.
Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.
04:30
All Sports (Sport)
Watts Replay.
Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.
05:30
All Sports (Sport)
Watts Replay.
Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.
-
Monday 20th August
Go to current day
Eurosport2 Listings for Monday 20th August
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
02:00
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Night Session Replay.
06:30
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Morning News.
(New)
07:00
Cycling (Sport)
Tour of Spain Replay.
Stage 2.
(3 Star)
08:00
Football (Sport)
U-20 Women's World Cup, Japan.
North Korea - Norway.
(Live, 4 Star)
10:00
Cycling (Sport)
Tour of Spain Replay.
Stage 2.
(3 Star)
11:00
Football (Sport)
U-20 Women's World Cup, Japan.
Argentina - Canada.
(Live, 4 Star)
11:45
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 News.
(New)
12:00
Football (Sport)
U-20 Women's World Cup, Japan.
Argentina - Canada.
(Live, 4 Star)
13:00
Floorball (Sport)
Czech Open, Czech Republic.
Men's Final.
(Delayed)
14:00
Football (Sport)
U-20 Women's World Cup, Japan Replay.
Group Stage : Germany - China.
(4 Star)
15:30
Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
Summer Grand Prix in Hinterzarten, Germany.
17:00
Xtreme Sports (Sport)
Dew Tour in Ocean City Replay.
18:30
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 News.
(New)
19:00
Cycling (Sport)
Tour of Spain Replay.
Stage 3.
(3 Star)
20:00
Tennis (Sport)
Wta Tournament in Cincinnati, Usa Replay.
Final.
21:00
Cycling (Sport)
Pro Cycling Challenge, USA.
Stage 1.
(Live, 3 Star)
23:00
News: Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
(New)
00:00
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Night Session Replay.
02:00
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Night Session Replay.