Saturday, 14th November
Argentinean Primera Division - Apertura Week 14
Tigre-Godoy Cruz
ko: 00:10 Canal 7 TV Publica
Major League Soccer (MLS) - Western Conference Final
L.A.Galaxy-Houston Dynamo
ko: 04:00 ESPN (uk & irl)
ESPN 2 **
ESPN Deportes **
Nova Sports 3 (Hellas)
FIFA World Cup 2010 Qualifying Play Offs - 2nd Leg (Wellington)
New Zealand-Bahrain
(First Leg 0-0)
ko: 07:00 British EuroSport
EuroSport France
EuroSport Germany
EuroSport International
EuroSport Nordic
R - 14/11/09 - 16:45 EuroSport Germany
R - 14/11/09 - 17:00 EuroSport France
R - 14/11/09 - 17:00 EuroSport International
R - 14/11/09 - 17:00 EuroSport Nordic
R - 14/11/09 - 17:00 British EuroSport
Romanian Seria B2
FCM Targu Mures-Universitatea Cluj
ko: 09:00 SportKlub (Rom)
Romanian Seria B1
Steaua Bucharest-Snagov
ko: 11:00 Pro TV International
Sport.Ro
English League One
Huddersfield Town-Wycombe Wanderers
ko: 12:05 Sky Sports 1 (uk)
~ Sky Sports HD1 (uk)
Hungarian NB II - (East) Week 15
Szolnok-REAC
ko: 12:30 Sport 1 (Hun)
UEFA U-21 European Championship 2011 Qualifiers - Group 9
England U-21-Portugal U-21
ko: 12:30 Diema 2
Sky Sport 3 (Italy)
Sky Super Calcio
SportKlub (Hun)
SportKlub (Rom)
TVi Portugal
UEFA U-21 European Championship 2011 Qualifiers - Group 1
Moldova U-21-Russia U-21
ko: 13:00 Telekanal Sport **
Friendly International - Nelson Mandela Bay, Port Elizabeth
South Africa-Japan
ko: 13:00 MegaSport
UEFA U-21 European Championship 2011 Qualifiers - Group 1
Romania U-21-Latvia U-21
ko: 13:00 TVR 2
FIFA/CAF World Cup 2010 Qualifiers - Group 2
Mozambique-Tunisia
ko: 13:00 Orange Sport (Fra)
Greek Beta Ethniki - Week 9
Ilisiakos-Olympiacos Volos
ko: 13:00 ET3
Friendly Club Match - Magellan Cup
Paris St.Germain-Sporting Braga
ko: 13:30 Sport+ (France)
Friendly International - Tallinn
Estonia-Albania
ko: 14:00 ETV Estonia
SuperSport 1 (DigitAlb)
AFC Asian Cup 2011 Qualifiers - Group E
Oman-Australia
ko: 14:30 Show Sports 1
Friendly International - Cardiff City Stadium
Wales-Scotland
ko: 15:00 Polsat Futbol
Sky Sports 1 (uk)
~ Sky Sports HD1 (uk)
H - 14/11/09 - 19:00 S4C Digital
H - 14/11/09 - 19:00 S4C Interactive
Friendly International - Tehelne pole, Bratislava
Slovakia-United states
ko: 15:00 Fox Soccer Channel **
FIFA/CAF World Cup 2010 Qualifiers - Group 1
Togo-Gabon
ko: 15:30 Orange Sport (Fra)
FIFA/CAF World Cup 2010 Qualifiers - Group 1
Morocco-Cameroon
ko: 15:30 Arryadia
Friendly International - Warsaw
Kuwait-Indonesia
ko: 16:00 TVP 1
TVP Sport
TVR 1
FIFA World Cup 2010 Qualifying Play Offs - 1st Leg (Moscow)
Russia-Slovenai
ko: 16:00 ESPN (uk & irl)
ESPN Brazil
MaXimo 2
NTV+ Football
ORT Russia (Perviy)
ORT Ukraine (Perviy)
Setanta Ireland
Slovenia TV2
Sport Italia
Sport TV1
SportDigital.tv
SuperSport 2 (DigitAlb)
SuperSport 3 (ZA)
SuperSport 3A
SuperSport 3N
TRK Futbol
~ NTV+ Sport HD
H - 14/11/09 - 18:55 ZDF
H - 15/11/09 - 11:00 EuroSport France
H - 15/11/09 - 11:00 EuroSport International
H - 15/11/09 - 11:00 EuroSport Germany
Friendly International
Bulgaria-Bolivia
ko: 16:00 BNT 1
Friendly International - Stadion HNK Cibalia, Vinkovci
Croatia-Liechtenstein
ko: 16:30 HRT 2
Friendly International - Stade de Geneve
Switzerland-Norway
ko: 16:45 RSI La 2
SF 2
TSR 2
Viasat 4 (Nor)
~ HD Suisse
Friendly International - Khalifa International Stadium, Qatar
Brazil-England
ko: 17:00 Al Jazeera Sport +3
Digi Sport (HU)
ESPN Dos
Fox Sports Espanyol **
ITV 1
ITV 1 Wales
La 7
NT 1
NTV Spor
Polsat Futbol
Prima COOL
Sport TV2
SuperSport 1 (DigitAlb)
Ulster TV
Viasat Football (Nor)
Viasat Football (Swe)
Viasat Sport East
ZDF
~ ITV HD
D - 15/11/09 - 01:50 RTL Tele Letzebuerg
Friendly International - Windsor Park, Belfast
Northern Ireland-Serbia
ko: 17:30 Sky Sports 1 (uk)
~ Sky Sports HD1 (uk)
FIFA/CAF World Cup 2010 Qualifiers - Group 3
Egypt-Algeria
ko: 17:30 Al Masriyah (ESC)
FIFA World Cup 2010 Qualifying Play Offs - 1st Leg (Athens)
Greece-Ukraine
ko: 18:00 ESPN Atlantic
ESPN Latin America
Futbol Smart
MaXimo 2
MEGA Channel
Setanta Ireland
Sport Italia
Sport TV1
SportDigital.tv
SuperSport 2 (DigitAlb)
SuperSport 3 (ZA)
SuperSport 3A
SuperSport 3N
H - 15/11/09 - 07:30 EuroSport France
H - 15/11/09 - 07:30 EuroSport International
H - 15/11/09 - 07:30 EuroSport Nordic
H - 15/11/09 - 07:30 EuroSport Germany
Brazilian Serie B - Round 36
Ceara-Guarani
ko: 18:10 PFC International
Friendly International - Blue Water Arena, Esbjerg
Denmark-South Korea
ko: 19:00 TV2 Danmark
TV2 Sport (Nor)
TV4 Sport
Friendly International - Rhein-Energie-Stadion, Cologne
Germany-Chile
(i) The match has been cancelled due to the death of German goalkeeper Robert Enke.
ko: 19:30 ** CANCELLED **
Friendly International - Estadio Vicente Calderon, Madrid
Spain-Argentina
ko: 19:45 Sport Italia 2
SuperSport 1 (DigitAlb)
TRK Futbol
Friendly International - Jules Ottenstadion, Gent
Belgium-Hungary
ko: 19:45 Canvas
Sport 1 (Hun)
D - 14/11/09 - 22:00 Sport 2 (Hun)
Friendly International - Stadio Adriatico, Pescara
Italy-Netherlands
ko: 19:50 Gol TV (America) **
Polsat Futbol
RAI Uno
SBS 6
Sport.Ro
SuperSport 10
SuperSport 7 (ZA)
D - 14/11/09 - 21:50 C+ Sport (Fra)
FIFA World Cup 2010 Qualifying Play Offs - 1st Leg (Dublin)
Ireland-France
(i) Viasat Sport (Baltic) Lithuania only
ko: 20:00 Al Jazeera Sport +3
ESPN Latin America
ESPN Pacrim
EuroSport Germany
EuroSport International
EuroSport Nordic
M6
M6 Suisse
Polsat Futbol
RTE Two
Sky Sports 1 (uk)
Sport TV1
TV2 Sport (Den)
Viasat Football (Nor)
Viasat Football (Swe)
Viasat Sport Baltic
Viasat Sport East
~ Sky Sports HD1 (uk)
D - 14/11/09 - 21:50 W9
D - 15/11/09 - 13:00 ESPN Atlantic
H - 15/11/09 - 14:00 EuroSport International
FIFA World Cup 2010 Qualifying Play Offs - 1st Leg (Lisbon)
Portugal-Bosnia-Herzegovina
ko: 20:30 ESPN Dos
ESPN Latin America
Futbol Smart
HRT 2
MaXimo 2
MEGA Channel
RTP International
RTP Madeira
Setanta Ireland
SportDigital.tv
SuperSport 2 (DigitAlb)
SuperSport 3 (ZA)
SuperSport 3A
SuperSport 3N
TVi Portugal
TVR 1
H - 15/11/09 - 13:00 EuroSport International
H - 15/11/09 - 13:00 EuroSport Germany
H - 15/11/09 - 15:30 EuroSport 2 France
Brazilian Serie A - Round 35
Sao Paulo-Vitoria
(i) All Serie A games pushed forward 1 hour
ko: 21:30 C+ Futbol
Gol TV (America) **
Nova Sports 1 (Hellas)
PFC International
Spormax Digiturk
Sport 1 (Ukr)
SportKlub (Hun)
SportKlub (Rom)
SuperSport 6 (ZA)
Argentinean Primera Division - Apertura Week 14
Banfield-Velez Sarsfield
ko: 22:10 Canal 7 TV Publica
NTV Spor
Mexican Primera Division - Apertura Week 17
Monterrey-Morelia
ko: 23:00 Canal Estrellas Europe
Brazilian Serie B - Round 36
Ipatinga-Atletico GO
ko: 23:00 PFC International