Dubai ONE TV Schedule for Tuesday, 19/10/2010
UAE KSA Program
07:00 06:00 Emirates News
07:30 06:30 King of Queens (Season
08:00 07:00 Gossip Girl (Season 2)
09:00 08:00 Movie: Samantha: An American Girl Holiday
11:00 10:00 The Bold and the Beautiful (Season
11:30 10:30 King of Queens (Season
12:00 11:00 Twenty Something (Season 2)
13:00 12:00 Movie: Sliding Doors
15:00 14:00 Gossip Girl (Season 2)
16:00 15:00 The Bold and the Beautiful (Season
16:30 15:30 King of Queens (Season
17:00 16:00 Movie: Family Stone
19:00 18:00 The Bold and the Beautiful (Season
19:30 18:30 Ask One (Season 1)
20:30 19:30 Emirates News
21:00 20:00 Gossip Girl (Season 2)
22:00 21:00 Movie: Alexa And Emma
00:00 23:00 Movie: Anniversary Party
02:00 01:00 Movie: Sliding Doors
04:00 03:00 Movie: Samantha: An American Girl Holiday
05:00 04:00 Ask One (Season 1)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
07:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
08:00
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
08:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
09:00
Basketball (Sport)
Fiba Super Cup Women in Athens, Greece - Spartak Moscow (Russia) - Athinaikos (Greece).
Watch the best of Women basketball with the Women SuperCup LIVE on Eurosport 2! This competition is organized by FIBA Europe and contested between the winners of EuroLeague Women (Spartak Moscow) and EuroCup Women (Sony Athinaïkos Athens). Spartak Moscow Region was the winner of the first edition of the Cup last year.
10:00
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
10:30
Football (Sport)
Champions Club.
Premium-quality show Champions Club is dedicated to the European football elite with expertise and in-depth analysis from Arsène Wenger. Champions Club is back on Eurosport! The UEFA Europa League.
11:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
11:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
12:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
12:15
Car Racing (Motoring)
Megane Trophy in Montmelo, Spain.
12:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
13:00
Basketball: Greek League (Sport)
Regular Season.
Panathinaikos (Greece) - PAOK (Greece).
14:00
Basketball (Sport)
Fiba Super Cup Women in Athens, Greece - Spartak Moscow (Russia) - Athinaikos (Greece).
Watch the best of Women basketball with the Women SuperCup LIVE on Eurosport 2! This competition is organized by FIBA Europe and contested between the winners of EuroLeague Women (Spartak Moscow) and EuroCup Women (Sony Athinaïkos Athens). Spartak Moscow Region was the winner of the first edition of the Cup last year.
15:30
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour in Peniche, Portugal.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
15:45
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
16:00
Fight Sport (Sport)
Combat Games in Beijing, China.
17:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
17:30
Car Racing (Motoring)
Megane Trophy in Montmelo, Spain.
18:00
Rally (Motoring)
Intercontinental Rally Challenge in Scotland - Day 2.
18:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
19:00
Basketball (Sport)
Fiba Super Cup Women in Athens, Greece - Spartak Moscow (Russia) - Athinaikos (Greece).
Watch the best of Women basketball with the Women SuperCup LIVE on Eurosport 2! This competition is organized by FIBA Europe and contested between the winners of EuroLeague Women (Spartak Moscow) and EuroCup Women (Sony Athinaïkos Athens). Spartak Moscow Region was the winner of the first edition of the Cup last year.
20:30
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament in Moscow, Russia - Day 2.
Coverage of the latest tennis action.
23:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.
02:00
Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
All the latest news.