Eurosport2 Listings for 29.10.2009
#################################
02:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
06:30
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
07:30
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Cold Water Classic Series In Vancouver, Canada - The "Daily Surf Report" is a 15-Minute Programme Featuring The Highlights From The Day..
07:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour: The Search.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
08:00
Eurosport 2 Weekend News (News)
All the latest news.
08:30
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Cold Water Classic Series In Vancouver, Canada - The "Daily Surf Report" is a 15-Minute Programme Featuring The Highlights From The Day..
08:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour: The Search.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
09:00
Basketball: Euroleague Women (Sport)
Group Stage.
Fenerbahce (Turkey) - Lotos Gdynia (Poland).
10:00
Euroleague Basketball News (Sport)
All The Latest News and Results From The Euroleague and The Eurocup (Only on Friday's Bulletin)..
10:15
Eurosport 2 Morning News (News)
All the latest news.
10:30
Rally: World Championship In United Kingdom (Sport)
Review.
11:30
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Asp World Tour: The Search.
Eurosport's surfing specialist Jean-Patrick Mothes is beachside to bring viewers all the first-hand news and views, focusing on the day's highlights and interviewing contestants, past legends, coaches and competition directors.
11:45
Euroleague Basketball News (Sport)
All The Latest News and Results From The Euroleague and The Eurocup (Only on Friday's Bulletin)..
12:00
Xtreme Sports (Sport)
Freeride Spirit.
Freeride Spirit is a new weekly 15-minute Eurosport-produced show broadcast on Tuesdays at 23:00, starting 15 September. It follows four athletes who each have one dream: to be crowned the World Freeriding Champion in 2010. Join the stars of the show, Géraldine Fasnacht (Switzerland), Marja Persson (Sweden), Xavier de le Rue and Aurélien Ducroz (France), during one full Freeride season as they strive to reach the summit of their sport. Along the way we share their triumphs and failures, hopes and fears, passion and pain as they compete against their world class peers on the outside, their private demons on the inside and the raw, elemental power of Mother Nature.
12:15
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Cold Water Classic Series In Vancouver, Canada - The "Daily Surf Report" is a 15-Minute Programme Featuring The Highlights From The Day..
12:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
12:45
Euroleague Basketball News (Sport)
All The Latest News and Results From The Euroleague and The Eurocup (Only on Friday's Bulletin)..
13:00
American Football (Sport)
Ncaa Big Ten Conference in USA.
Eurosport 2 enhances its rich coverage of team sports with American Football and the most prestigious college conference: the Big Ten. Coverage.
14:00
Basketball: Euroleague Women (Sport)
Group Stage.
Fenerbahce (Turkey) - Lotos Gdynia (Poland).
15:00
Football (Sport)
FIFA U-17 World Cup In Nigeria - Group Stage.
Italy - South Korea.
17:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
17:30
Speedway (Motoring)
Grand Prix In Bydgoszcz, Poland.
Speedway comes from Australia and takes place on oval-shaped circuits covered in shale - and the bikes have neither brakes nor gears.
The shale allows the riders to slide their machines sideways into the bends using the rear wheel to generate speed while still providing the drive to power the bike forward and around the bend. Speedway is truly spectacular.
18:30
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
18:50
Euroleague Basketball News (Sport)
All The Latest News and Results From The Euroleague and The Eurocup (Only on Friday's Bulletin)..
19:00
Armwrestling (Sport)
Pal / Nal Contests.
Armwrestling requires a blend of expert timing, tactics and determination and has today become an engrossing spectator sport. On Mondays evenings, Eurosport will broadcast each week throughout the year a 26-minute highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL).
(New)
19:30
Armwrestling (Sport)
Pal / Nal Contests.
Armwrestling requires a blend of expert timing, tactics and determination and has today become an engrossing spectator sport. On Mondays evenings, Eurosport will broadcast each week throughout the year a 26-minute highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL).
20:00
All Sports (Sport)
Incredible Dogs Challenge.
21:00
Bowling (Sport)
Pba Tour in USA - 16th Programme Out Of 21.
(New)
22:00
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Cold Water Classic Series In Vancouver, Canada.
Catch each evening the "Daily Surf Report", a 15-minute programme featuring the highlights from the day.
22:15
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
22:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Cold Water Classic Series In Vancouver, Canada - The "Daily Surf Report" is a 15-Minute Programme Featuring The Highlights From The Day..
23:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
23:45
Surfing (Sport)
The Daily Surf Report - Cold Water Classic Series In Vancouver, Canada - The "Daily Surf Report" is a 15-Minute Programme Featuring The Highlights From The Day..
00:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
02:00
Eurosport 2 News (News)
All the latest news.
(New)
____________________
_____pozdav_________