CardSharing-X
» SAT Related « => Satellite TV Program => TV Sport => Topic started by: Lujdzo on May 23, 2012, 12:42:54 PM
-
23 May
1:21am Replay
7:30am Fitness Replay
7:45am Motorsports Replay
8:00am Sand Marathon
8:30am Swimming
10:30am Tennis: WTA Tournament in Brussels, Belgium
12:15pm Tennis
12:30pm Cycling: Tour of Italy
4:30pm Swimming
6:00pm Tennis: WTA Tournament in Brussels, Belgium
7:00pm
Tennis
A series of 7 minutes programmes broadcast every evening from Monday to Friday. Get ready for 'The F... (read more)
7:10pm Olympic Games Replay
Since 1993 the monthly Olympic Magazine show has been taking a look at the Olympic movement through... (read more)
7:45pm All Sports
Classy and elegant, Wednesday evenings are devoted to bringing the viewer a taste of the high life w... (read more)
7:50pm All Sports
8:00pm
Equestrian
All the latest Equestrian action.
9:00pm All Sports
9:05pm Equestrian Sports: Riders Club
Weekly round-up of all the latest news in the Equestrian world.
9:10pm
Golf
All the action from the latest Golfing events.
9:40pm
Golf
Weekly round-up of all the latest news in the world of Golf.
9:45pm Sailing
10:05pm
Cycling
Stage 17: Falzes-Cortina d Ampezzo.
11:05pm
Tennis
A series of 7 minutes programmes broadcast every evening from Monday to Friday. Get ready for 'The F... (read more)
11:15pm Marathon
Sand Marathon Marathon Replay.
11:45pm Swimming Replay
European Championship in Debrecen, Hungary.
12:15am Football Replay
Euro Countdown.
-
24 May
12:15am Football Replay
Euro Countdown.
7:30am All Sports Replay
7:45am Swimming Replay
8:30am Swimming
10:30am Tennis: WTA Tournament in Brussels, Belgium
12:15pm Tennis
12:30pm Fitness Replay
12:45pm Cycling
1:30pm Cycling: Tour of Italy
4:30pm Swimming
6:00pm Tennis: WTA Tournament in Brussels, Belgium
6:45pm Tennis
7:00pm
Football
Group Stage : Belarus - France.
8:45pm Football Replay
Euro Countdown.
9:00pm Fight Sport
Superkombat, Germany Replay.
10:15pm
Cycling
Stage 18: San Vito di Cadore-Vedelago.
11:15pm Swimming Replay
European Championship in Debrecen, Hungary.
12:15am
Tennis
A series of 7 minutes programmes broadcast every evening from Monday to Friday. Get ready for 'The F... (read more)
-
25 May
12:15am
Tennis
A series of 7 minutes programmes broadcast every evening from Monday to Friday. Get ready for 'The F... (read more)
7:30am FIA World Touring Car Championship - Magazine: Inside WTCC Replay
8:00am Swimming Replay
8:30am Swimming
10:30am Tennis: WTA Tournament in Brussels, Belgium
12:15pm Tennis
12:30pm Cycling: Tour of Italy
4:30pm Swimming
5:45pm Equestrian Replay
6:00pm Athletics
8:00pm
Boxing
Coverage of a boxing clash.
10:00pm
Tennis
A series of 7 minutes programmes broadcast every evening from Monday to Friday. Get ready for 'The F... (read more)
10:15pm
Football
Group Stage : Japan - Netherla$$$.
11:15pm Motorsports Replay
Gta Academy Le Mans Dreams.
11:30pm Swimming Replay
European Championship in Debrecen, Hungary.
12:15am
Tennis
A series of 7 minutes programmes broadcast every evening from Monday to Friday. Get ready for 'The F... (read more)
-
26 May
12:15am
Tennis
A series of 7 minutes programmes broadcast every evening from Monday to Friday. Get ready for 'The F... (read more)
7:30am Fitness
7:45am Swimming Replay
8:30am Swimming
10:30am Athletics Replay
11:30am Tennis
11:45am Cycling
12:30pm Cycling: Tour of Italy
4:30pm Swimming
6:00pm Tennis: WTA Tournament in Brussels, Belgium
6:45pm Tennis
7:00pm
Football
Group Stage : France - Mexico.
8:45pm
Equestrian
All the latest Equestrian action.
10:00pm Equestrian Replay
Monthly show focusing on the greatest horse racing events, with a specific approach: to follow the l... (read more)
10:15pm Football
11:15pm Swimming Replay
European Championship in Debrecen, Hungary.
12:00am
Cycling
Stage 20: Caldes Val di Sole-Passo dello Stelvio.
12:45am Tennis Replay
Daily show presented by Annabel Croft with top consultant Mats Wilander, former triple Australian Op... (read more)
-
28 May
12:00am Tennis Replay
Daily show presented by Annabel Croft with top consultant Mats Wilander, former triple Australian Op... (read more)
7:30am Football
8:00am Football
8:30am Tennis Highlights
9:30am Tennis Replay
10:00am Tennis: French Open in Paris
7:30pm
Tennis
Daily show presented by Annabel Croft with top consultant Mats Wilander, former triple Australian Op... (read more)
8:00pm This Week on World Wrestling Entertainment
8:30pm Pro Wrestling: Vintage Collection
9:30pm All Sports
Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.
9:45pm Superbike: World Championship in Salt Lake City, USA
1st Leg.
10:30pm Superbike: World Championship in Salt Lake City, USA
2nd Leg.
11:30pm Football
11:45pm Tennis Highlights
12:30am Football
-
29 May
12:30am Football
7:30am Football Replay
8:00am Football Replay
8:15am Equestrian Replay
8:30am Tennis Highlights
9:30am Tennis Replay
10:00am Tennis: French Open in Paris
7:30pm
Tennis
Daily show presented by Annabel Croft with top consultant Mats Wilander, former triple Australian Op... (read more)
8:00pm
Boxing
P. Wilczewski (Poland) - A. Abraham (Germany).
9:45pm Car Racing
Review.
10:15pm Motorsports
10:30pm Car Racing
11:00pm Motorsports
Special show featuring all the latest news from the motorsports' world.
11:15pm Football Replay
Friendly Match on the Road to Uefa Euro 2012.
11:45pm Tennis Highlights
12:30am Tennis Replay
Daily show presented by Annabel Croft with top consultant Mats Wilander, former triple Australian Op... (read more)
-
Thursday 12th July
23:15
Football (Sport)
Uefa European Women's Under-19 Championship in Turkey.
Semi-finals.
(Delayed, 4 Star)
07:30
Rally Raid Replay (Motoring)
Silk Way.
Stage 4.
07:45
Olympic Games Replay (Sport)
Together to London.
Magazine talking to Olympic lege$$$ about their achievement and medal predictions as well as their tips on how to enjoy London during the Olympics.
08:00
Athletics Replay (Sport)
Day 2: World Junior Championships in Barcelona, Spain.
09:00
Athletics (Sport)
Day 3: World Junior Championships in Barcelona, Spain.
Coverage of all the latest action from the world of Athletics.
(Live, 4 Star)
12:00
Cycling (Sport)
Tour De France.
Stage 11: Albertville-La Toussuire.
(Live, 3 Star)
16:45
Cycling: Tour of Poland (Sport)
Stage 3.
(Live)
18:00
Football (Sport)
Uefa European Under-19 Championship in Estonia.
Semi-finals.
(Live, 4 Star)
20:00
Athletics (Sport)
Day 3: World Junior Championships in Barcelona, Spain.
Coverage of all the latest action from the world of Athletics.
(Live, 4 Star)
20:45
Snooker (Sport)
Australian Goldfields Open in Victoria, Australia.
Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
(Delayed, 3 Star)
22:15
Football (Sport)
Uefa European Under-19 Championship in Estonia.
Semi-finals.
(Delayed, 4 Star)
23:30
Rally Raid (Motoring)
Silk Way.
Stage 5.
(New)
23:45
Cycling (Sport)
Tour De France Replay.
Stage 11: Albertville-La Toussuire.
(3 Star)
-
Saturday 14th July
Go to current day
Eurosport Listings for Saturday 14th July
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
00:00
Cycling (Sport)
Tour De France Replay.
Stage 12: Saint Jean de Maurienne-Annonay Davezieux.
(3 Star)
07:30
Fitness (Sport)
The Box.
New series dedicated to CrossFit, the sport of Fitness, April-September. It follows practitioners developing their fitness at local dedicated gyms called 'Boxes' and then competing in their national CrossFit Championships before the final Europe-USA.
(New)
07:45
Rally Raid Replay (Motoring)
Silk Way.
Stage 6.
08:00
Cycling (Sport)
Tour De France Replay.
Stage 12: Saint Jean de Maurienne-Annonay Davezieux.
(3 Star)
08:45
Snooker (Sport)
Australian Goldfields Open in Victoria, Australia.
Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
(Delayed, 3 Star)
10:15
Car Racing (Motoring)
World Series by Renault in Moscow, Russia.
First race.
(Live)
11:30
Cycling (Sport)
Tour De France Replay.
Stage 12: Saint Jean de Maurienne-Annonay Davezieux.
(3 Star)
13:00
Cycling (Sport)
Tour De France.
Stage 13: Saint Paul Trois Chateaux-Le Cap d Agde.
(Live, 3 Star)
16:30
Cycling: Tour of Poland (Sport)
Stage 5.
(Live)
18:00
Athletics (Sport)
Day 5: World Junior Championships in Barcelona, Spain.
Coverage of all the latest action from the world of Athletics.
(Live, 4 Star)
21:00
Equestrian: Global Champions Tour in Estoril, Portugal (Sport)
(Live)
22:30
Equestrian Replay (Sport)
Horse Racing Time.
Monthly show focusing on the greatest horse racing events, with a specific approach: to follow the last 24 hours before a big race from inside and to live the race and its backstage in real time.
22:45
Football (Sport)
Uefa European Women's Under-19 Championship in Turkey.
Final.
(Delayed, 4 Star)
00:00
Cycling (Sport)
Tour De France Replay.
Stage 13: Saint Paul Trois Chateaux-Le Cap d Agde.
(3 Star)
-
Sunday 15th July
Go to current day
Eurosport Listings for Sunday 15th July
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
00:00
Cycling (Sport)
Tour De France Replay.
Stage 13: Saint Paul Trois Chateaux-Le Cap d Agde.
(3 Star)
07:30
Cycling (Sport)
Tour De France Replay.
Stage 13: Saint Paul Trois Chateaux-Le Cap d Agde.
(3 Star)
08:45
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament In Stanford, USA.
Semi-finals.
(Delayed)
10:15
Car Racing (Motoring)
World Series by Renault in Moscow, Russia.
Second race.
(Live)
11:30
Cycling (Sport)
Tour De France Replay.
Stage 13: Saint Paul Trois Chateaux-Le Cap d Agde.
(3 Star)
13:00
Cycling (Sport)
Tour De France.
Stage 14: Limoux-Foix.
(Live, 3 Star)
16:30
Cycling: Tour of Poland (Sport)
Stage 6.
(Live)
18:00
Athletics (Sport)
World Junior Championships in Barcelona, Spain.
Coverage of all the latest action from the world of Athletics.
(Live, 4 Star)
19:30
Football (Sport)
Uefa European Under-19 Championship in Estonia.
Final.
(Live, 4 Star)
21:30
Tennis (Sport)
WTA Tournament In Stanford, USA.
Final.
(Live)
22:45
Motorsports (Motoring)
Motorsports Weekend Magazine.
Special show featuring all the latest news from the motorsports' world.
(New)
23:00
Cycling (Sport)
Tour De France Replay.
Stage 14: Limoux-Foix.
(3 Star)
00:15
Motorsports (Motoring)
Motorsports Weekend Magazine Replay.
Special show featuring all the latest news from the motorsports' world.
-
Monday 16th July
Go to current day
Eurosport Listings for Monday 16th July
Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night
00:15
Motorsports (Motoring)
Motorsports Weekend Magazine Replay.
Special show featuring all the latest news from the motorsports' world.
07:30
Motorsports (Motoring)
Motorsports Weekend Magazine Replay.
Special show featuring all the latest news from the motorsports' world.
07:45
Athletics Replay (Sport)
World Junior Championships in Barcelona, Spain.
08:45
Cycling (Sport)
Tour De France Replay.
Stage 14: Limoux-Foix.
(3 Star)
09:45
Football (Sport)
Uefa European Women's Under-19 Championship in Turkey Replay.
Final.
(4 Star)
10:45
Football (Sport)
Uefa European Under-19 Championship in Estonia Replay.
Final.
(4 Star)
12:00
Cycling (Sport)
Tour De France Replay.
Stage 14: Limoux-Foix.
(3 Star)
13:00
Cycling (Sport)
Tour De France.
Stage 15: Samatan-Pau.
(Live, 3 Star)
16:45
Cycling: Tour of Poland (Sport)
Stage 7.
(Live)
18:00
Snooker (Sport)
Australian Goldfields Open in Victoria, Australia.
Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
(Delayed, 3 Star)
19:45
All Sports (Sport)
WATTS.
Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.
(New)
20:00
This Week on World Wrestling Entertainment (Entertainment)
The world's best action entertainment is on Eurosport, with WWE highlight. Brawn, beauty and bruises ? don't miss the weekly highlights of WWE's Smackdown and RAW.
(New)
20:30
Pro Wrestling: Vintage Collection (Entertainment)
Viewers will have access to 20 years worth of archives with 'Vintage Collection', a one-hour programme looking at the sport's greatest matches and champions, including stars such as Hulk Hogan, 'Macho Man' Randy Savage and Bret 'The Hitman' Hart.
(New)
21:30
Football (Sport)
Uefa European Under-19 Championship in Estonia Replay.
Final.
(4 Star)
23:15
Cycling (Sport)
Tour De France Replay.
Stage 15: Samatan-Pau.
(3 Star)